Oaks Amusement Park Oaks Amusement Park






2006 Northwest Results
 

FIGURE SKATING Results

SPEED

Defending Champions:
    Jeremy Anderson-Federal Way, WA
       PRO-ELITE MEN

Standard High Point:
    Team Extreme - Federal Way, WA

Junior Olympic High Point:
    Tiffany's Speed - Puyallup, WA

Northwest Placements:

GRAND VETERAN MEN
 500M-59.67, 700M-1.24.12,1000M-2.02.53
1-Ken Longley-Lynnwood, WA
2-Fred Brevik-Lynnwood, WA

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
 500M-1.07.95, 700M-1.35.73,1000M-2.23.65
1-Vena Beach-Lynnwood, WA
2-Merrily Rogers-Puyallup, WA
3-Paula Tandoi-Federal Way, WA
4-Debbie Hawkins-Lynnwood, WA

VETERAN MEN
 500m-49.63, 700M-1.14.50, 1000M-1.57.58
1-Walter Langley-Auburn, WA
2-Steve Gardner-Auburn, WA
3-Mark Dunlap-Auburn, WA
4-Joe Rejsek-Puyallup, WA

VETERAN WOMEN
 500m-1.03.28, 700M-1.21.41, 1000M-2.09.69
1-Sue Brown-Lynnwood, WA
2-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA
3-Catherine Ream-Auburn, WA
4-Linda Smith-Portland, OR

MASTERS MEN
 500m-51.17, 1000M-n/a, 1500M-2.43.42
1-Gunther Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
2-Wade Frauen-Bremerton, WA
3-Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
4-Derek Meade-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN
 500m-53.65, 700M-1.20.08, 1000M-1.54.39
1-Pamela Muxlow-Federal Way, WA
2-Robin Pfander-Puyallup, WA
3-Michele O'Day-Federal Way, WA
4-Nancy Kimball-Federal Way, WA

CLASSIC MEN
 500m-49.53, 1000M-1.52.25, 2000M-3.51.24
1-Charles Hendrick-Auburn, WA
2-Steven Anderson-Federal Way, WA
3-Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN
 no time
1-Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA

SENIOR MEN
 500m-46.53, 1500M-2.33.90, 3000M-5.28.81-
1-Joshua Fredrickson-Puyallup,WA
2-Scott Tandoi-Federal Way, WA
3-Michael Swihart-Puyallup, WA
4-Patrick Bellows-Puyallup, WA

SENIOR WOMEN
 500m-49.08, 1000M-1.51.54, 2000M-3.49.82
1-Tannah Elwess-Jones-Olympia, WA
2-Nancy Lauritzen-Puyallup, WA
3-Bryce Tamacccio-Auburn, WA
4-Jasmine Averett-Olympia, WA

JUNIOR MEN
 500m-47.65, 1000M-1.41.38, 2000M-3.24.49
1-Jason Korbel-Spokane, WA
2-Kurtis kelley-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Craig Smith-Auburn, WA

JUNIOR WOMEN
 500m-53.14, 1000M-1.52.07, 1500M-2.58.05
1-Sina Haase-Federal Way,WA
2-Carole Brewer-Federal Way, WA
3-Holly Raynor-Federal Way, WA
4-Jennifer Miller-Auburn, WA

SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500m-53.53, 1000M-1.51.44, 1500M-2.51.53
1-Misha Averill-Puyallup,WA
2-Torie Zeigler-Auburn, WA
3-Danita Dunlap-Auburn, WA
4-Kelsey Mueller-Tacoma, WA

FRESHMAN BOYS
 300m-29.29, 500M-48.89, 1000M-1.43.79
1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way,WA
2-Jordan Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
3-Kyle Chaffee-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Tyler Smith-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN MEN
 300m-31.31, 500M-52.38, 1000M-1.54.79
1-Sara Thrall-Federal Way, WA
2-Tara Wedlund-Auburn, WA
3-Stefanie Wolf-Spokane, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300m-30.23, 500M-51.89, 700M-1.22.05
1-Colby Groves-Federal Way, WA
2-Stephan Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
3-Brandon Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300m-32.86, 500M-54.23, 700M-1.18.12
1-Miranda Smith-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Rachel Chaffee-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Alex Keeney-Auburn, WA
4-Erin Evanson-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE BOYS
 200m-21.93, 300M-32.16, 500M-53.94
1-Austin Morissette-Federal Way,WA
2-Aaron Tran-Federal Way, WA
3-Curtis Russell-Tacoma, WA
4T-Ralph Adrian-Tacoma, WA
4T-Paul Everett-Federal Way, WA

JUVENILE GIRLS
 200m-22.94, 300M-34.12, 500M-57.78
1-Cidney Evanson-Auburn,WA
2-Erika Harang-Burlington, WA
3-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
4-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA

PRIMARY BOYS
 200m-22.86, 300M-33.91, 400M-46.07
1-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way,WA
2-Jeremiah Jory-Bremerton, WA
3-Austin Hendrick-Auburn, WA
4-Devon Brown-Tacoma, WA

PRIMARY GIRLS
 200m-25.09, 300M-38.57, 400M-51.09
1-Shianna Moses-Auburn,WA
2-Amanda Palm-Olympia, WA
3-Charlene Lowther-Portland, OR
4-Haley LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID

TINY TOT BOYS
 100m-14.57, 200M-28.45, 300M-43.02
1-Cooper McLeod-Burlington, WA
2-Neahmiah Akana-Spokane, WA
3-Ramon Javier-Federal Way, WA

TINY TOT GIRLS
 100m-14.10, 200M-27.84, 300M-42.00
1-Allison Pfander-Puyallup,WA
2-Bailey Brashler-Burlington, WA
3-Kaylee Logan-Olympia, WA
4-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA

MASTERS 4-MAN RELAY
 3.47.80
1-Loren Dugan-Auburn, WA
 Mark Dunlap
 Steven Gardner
 Walter Langley
2-Dean Hastler-Lynnwood, WA
 Matthew Flora
 Ken Longley
 Fred Brevick

MASTERS 4-WOMAN RELAY
 no time
1-Jill Halvorson-Federal Way, WA
 Nancy Kimball
 Pamela Muxlow
 Michele O'Day

MASTERS 4-MIXED RELAY
 3.42.76
1-John Mathews-Puyallup, WA
 Joe Rejsek
 Robin Pfander
 Kirsta Lopes
2-Dean Hastler-Lynnwood, WA
 Matthew Flora
 sue Bream
 Sandy Malone

SENIOR 4-MAN RELAY
 6.58.52
1-Michael Swihart-Puyallup, WA
 Joshua Fredrickson
 Sean Phillips
 Jeffrey Bogatay
2-Steven Andersen-Federal Way, WA
 Jeff Draeger
 Gary Gandee
 Ron Palmer

SENIOR 4-WOMAN RELAY
 7.16.20
1-Robin Pfander-Puyallup, WA
 Kirsta Lopes
 Nancy Lauritzen
 Katie Grimm
2-Callyanne Tamaccio-Auburn, WA
 Bryce Tamaccio
 Torie Zeigler
 Danita Dunlap

SENIOR 4-MIXED RELAY
 6.47.62
1-Joshua Fredrickson-Puyallup, WA
 Michael Swihart
 Katie Grimm
 Nancy Lauritzen
2-Jeff Draeger-Federal Way, WA
 Steven Anderson
 Carole Brewer
 Sina Haase
3-Craig Smith-Auburn, WA
 Charles Hendrick
 Danita Dunlap
 Bryce Tamaccio

FRESHMAN 4-BOY RELAY
 3.43.88
1-Brandon hall-Federal Way, WA
 Colby Groves
 Dylan Babcock
 Stephen Hohagen

FRESHMAN 4-GIRL RELAY
 no time
1-Chelsilee LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 Delaney Fisher
 Rachel Chaffee
 Miranda Smith

FRESHMAN 4-MIXED RELAY
 3.26.44
1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
 Colby Groves
 Gallarie Halverson
 Sara Thrall
2-Seth Helbling-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 Kyle Chaffee
 Chelsilee LeGault
 Miranda Smith
3-Andrew Simmons-Auburn, WA
 Eben Jackson
 Tara Wedlund
 Erin Evanson

JUVENILE 4-BOY RELAY
 no time
1-Paul Everett-Federal Way, WA
 Austin Morissette
 Aaron Tran
 Nicholas Snyder

JUVENILE 4-GIRL RELAY
 no time
1-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
 Bethany Sweers
 Leah Archer
 Kaila Bayard

JUVENILE 4-MIXED RELAY
 2.23.98
1-Austin Hendrick-Auburn, WA
 Isaiah Oliver
 Cidney Evanson
 Bethany Sweers
2-Austin Morissette-Federal Way, OR
 Aaron Tran
 Karley Babcock
 Dakota O'Day


 

JO MASTERS MEN
 500M-52.92, 1000M-1.52.43
1-Arnold Henrickson-Olympia,WA
2-Dave Potwin-Olympia, WA
3-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
4-Gary Hoover-Spokane, WA

JO MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-58.63, 1000M-2.02.22
1-Kirsta Lopes-Puyallup,WA
2-Sandy Malone-Lynnwood, WA
3-Tammy Kelly-Coeur d'Alene, ID

JO SENIOR MEN
 500M-51.06, 1000M-1.46.42
1-Francis Bellows-Puyallup,WA
2-Scott Gerard-Puyallup, WA
3-Christopher Hicks-Tacoma, WA

JO JUNIOR MEN
 500M-53.37, 1000M-1.51.97
1-Ron Palmer-Federal Way,WA
2-Timothy Groves-Burlington, WA

JO JUNIOR WOMEN
 500M-58.63, 1000M-2.02.22
1-Jessica Anderson-Puyallup, WA

JO SOPHOMORE MEN
 500M-47.76, 1000M-1.38.90
1-Jeff Draeger-Federal Way,WA
2-Cody Helbling-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Scott Stubblefield-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Cameron Davis-Puyallup, WA

JO SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500M-53.07, 1000M-1.48.94
1-Katie Grimm-Puyallup,WA
2-Kristina Jones-Federal Way, WA
3-Xion Akana-Spokane, WA

JO FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-29.92, 700M-1.11.81
1-Brendon Woolfolk-Bremerton,WA
2-Dylan Babcock-Federal Way, WA
3-Andrew Simmons-Auburn, WA
4-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA

JO FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-31.91, 700M-1.40.97
1-Gallarie Halvorson-Federal Way,WA
2-Tomarro Stackhouse-Bremerton, WA
3-Chelsilee LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Zephaneah Akana-Spokane, WA

JO ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300M-33.37, 500M-54.91
1-Delaney Fisher-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Kari Slocum-Puyallup, WA
3-Jessica Munn-Bremerton, WA
4-Kaila Lopes-Puyallup, WA

VETERAN 2-MAN RELAY
 3.32.10
1-Steven Gardner, WA
 Walter Langley
2-Louis Damey-Auburn, WA
 Mark Dunlap
3-Ken Longley-Lynnwood, WA
 Fred Brevik

VETERAN 2-WOMAN RELAY
 4.31.29
1-Sue Bream-Lynnwood, WA
  Vena Burch
2-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA
 Paula Tandoi

VETERAN 2-MIXED RELAY
 4.24.23
1-Steven Gardner-Auburn, WA
 Catherine Ream

MASTERS 2-MAN RELAY
 3.32.82
1-Derek Meade-Portland, OR
 Marcel Hermans
2-John Mathews-Puyallup, WA
 Joe Rejsek
3-David Potwin-Olympia, WA
 Arnold Henrickson
4-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
 Dean Hastler

MASTERS 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3.41.92
1-Nancy Kimball-Federal Way, WA
 Pamela Muxlow
2-Robin Pfander-Puyallup, WA
 Kirsta Lopes
3-Jill Halvorson-Federal Way, WA
 Michele O'Day

MASTERS 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.40.23
1-John Mathews-Puyallup, WA
 Robin Pfander
2-Joe Rejsek-Puyallup, WA
 Kirsta Lopes
3-Gunther Hohagen, WA
 Jill Halvorson
4-Dean Hastler-Puyallup, WA
 Sandy Malone

CLASSIC 2-MAN RELAY
 3.30.47
1-Steven Anderson-Federal Way, WA
 Gary Gandee
2-Charles Hendrick-Auburn, WA
 Loren Dugan

CLASSIC 2-WOMAN RELAY
 no time
1-Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA
 Sandy Malone

CLASSIC 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.31.62
1-Steven Anderson-Federal Way, WA
 Nancy Kimball
2-Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA
 Pamela Muxlow
3-Matthew Flora-Puyallup, WA
 Amber Randall

SENIOR 2-MAN RELAY
 8.53.89
1-Joshua Fredrickson-Puyallup, WA
 Michael Swihart
2-Sean Phillips-Puyallup, WA
 Scott Gerard

SENIOR 2-WOMAN RELAY
 5.31.62
1-Sina Haase-Federal Way, WA
 Carole Brewer
2-Jasmine Averett-Olympia, WA
 Tannah Elwess-Jones
3-CallyAnne Tamaccio-Auburn, WA
 Bryce Tamaccio

SENIOR 2-MIXED RELAY
 5.06.63
1-Scott Tandoi-Federal Way, WA
 Carole Brewer
2-Joshua Fredrickson-Puyallup, WA
 Nancy Lauritzen
3-Charles Hendrick-Auburn, WA
 Bryce Tamaccio
4-Craig Smith-Auburn, WA
 CallyAnne Tamaccio

SOPHOMORE 2-MAN RELAY
 3.32.03
1-Gallarie Halvorson-Federal Way, WA
 Sara Thrall
2-Danita Dunlap-Auburn, WA
 Tara Wedlund
3-Katie Grimm-Puyallup, WA
 Nicole Lopes
4-Xion Akana-Spokane, WA
 Zephaneah Akana

SOPHOMORE 2-WOMAN RELAY
 5.06.63
1-Scott Tandoi-Federal Way, WA
 Carole Brewer
2-Joshua Fredrickson-Puyallup, WA
 Nancy Lauritzen
3-Charles Hendrick-Auburn, WA
 Bryce Tamaccio
4-Craig Smith-Auburn, WA
 CallyAnne Tamaccio

SOPHOMORE 2-MIXED RELAY
 5.04.96
1-Jordan Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
 Katie Grimm
2-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
 Sara Thrall
3-Kyle Chaffee-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 Chelsilee LeGault
4-Andrew Simmons-Auburn, WA
 Tori Zeigler

ELEMENTARY 2-BOY RELAY
 3.40.89
1-Colby Groves-Federal Way, WA
 Stephen Hohagen
2-Curtis Russell-Tacoma, WA
 Nathan Waters
3-Paul Everett-Federal Way, WA
 Preston Foster

ELEMENTARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 3.46.89
1-Miranda Smith-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 Delaney Fisher
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
 Bethany Sweers
3-Erin Evanson-Auburn, WA
 Leah Archer
4-Natasha Akana-Spokane, WA
 Makailah Akana

ELEMENTARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.44.28
1-Christopher Burt-Burlington, WA
 Katerina Long
2-Brandon Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
 Kari Slocum
3-Colby Groves-Federal Way, WA
 Dakota O'Day

PRIMARY 2-BOY RELAY
 2.29.07
1-Andrew Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
 Jeremiah Jory
2-Austin Hendrick-Auburn, WA
 Isaiah Oliver

PRIMARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 2.54.70
1-Charlene Lowther-Portland, OR
 Jade Bouthillier

PRIMARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 2.34.03
1-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
 Karley Babcock
2-Austin Hendrick-Auburn, WA
 Shianna Moses
3-Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
 Mallory Sweers

FIGURE SKATING

Defending Champions:
   Kylee Berger-Everett, WA
      JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
   John Lehni-Lynden, WA
      PREMIER MEN FIGURES
   Diane Gustafson-Auburn, WA
      PREMIER WOMEN FIGURES

Standard High Point:
    Oaks Skating Club-Portland, OR

B & C High Point:
    Oaks Skating Club-Portland, OR

Northwest Placements:

JUNIOR WOMEN FIGURES
1-Darly Reed-Portland, OR

CLASSIC MEN FIGURES
1-Bill Hess-Vancouver, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES
1-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-Christi Warren-Roseburg, OR
3-Della Sheedy-Marysville, WA
4-Terri Van Ornum-Lynden, WA

PREMIER MEN FIGURES
1-Jerry Hutchison-Portland, OR

PREMIER WOMEN FIGURES
1-Susan Heller-Portland, OR
2-Lona Dennis-Lynden, WA
3-Cindy Armstead-Portland, OR
4-Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN FIGURES
1-Patrick Shannon-Lynden, WA
2-Lee Kleve-Lynden, WA
3-Michael McClintick-Portland, OR
4-Robert Behrendt-Portland, OR

VETERAN WOMEN FIGURES
1-Nola Bowdridge-Burlington, WA
2-Kit Duncan-Portland, OR
3-Diane Rieben-Tacoma, WA
4-Kathy Reed-Portland, OR

MASTERS MEN FIGURES
1-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
2-David Berg-Tacoma, WA
3-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA

MASTERS WOMEN FIGURES
1-Polly Smith-Portland, OR
2-Christine Tenborg-Burlington, WA
3-Debbie Berg-Tacoma, WA
4-Sheri Peterson-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE MEN FIGURES
1-David Warren-Portland, OR
2-Fred McKinnon-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE WOMEN FIGURES
1-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
2-Cindy Bull-Portland, OR
3-Joanne foster-Lynden, WA

NOVICE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Elaina Marrella-Portland, OR
2-Erin Charbonneau-Portland, OR
3-Stacy Burris-Tacoma, WA

NOVICE B MEN FIGURES
1-Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
2-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
3-Eugene Inskeep-Tacoma, WA
4-Edgar Isaacson-Marysville, WA

NOVICE B WOMEN FIGURES
1-Heather Scace-Everett, WA
2-Leah Murray-Marysville, WA
3-Krystn McArthur-Marysville, WA
4-Kristin Perry-Marysville, WA

SOPHOMORE WOMEN FIGURES
1-Kylee Berger-Everett, WAS
2-Andrea Shott-Auburn, WA
3-Justine Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
4-Anna Christopherson-Bremerton, WA

FRESHMAN A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Pamela Gable-Marysville, WA
2-Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
3-Amy Halstead-Burlington, WA
4-Rachel Kelley-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B WOMEN FIGURES
1-Kiarra Levesque-Tacoma, WA
2-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA
3-Bobbi Augg-Tacoma, WA
4-Danae Naro-Tacoma, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C MEN FIGURES
1-Sean Scace-Everett, WA
2-Kyle Stutts-Tacoma, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C WOMEN FIGURES
1-Eleanor Siebert-Portland, OR
2-Kathryn Knapp-Tacoma, WA
3-Brooklynne Garza-Roseburg, OR
4-Janie Sacco II-Kent, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS FIGURES
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Christy Sanford-Burlington, WA
3-Shannon Tenborg-Burlington, WA
4-Breanna Barraza-Roseburg, OR

ELEMENTARY B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR
2-Abigail Fifield-Auburn, WA
3-Christina Hayes-Kent, WA
4-Kylie Braack-Roseburg, OR

ELEMENTARY C BOYS FIGURES
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Kyle Scace-Everett, WA
3-Gary Lassiter-Tacoma, WA

ELEMENTARY C GIRLS FIGURES
1-Marisa Gran-Marysville, WA
2-Jessica Knapp-Tacoma, WA
3-Sabrina Hernandez-Reed-Portland, OR

JUVENILE BOYS FIGURES
1-Hayden Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-Curtis Russell-Tacoma, WA
3-Kyle Lorentz-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE GIRLS FIGURES
1-Katarina DeMello-Everett, WA
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
3-Julia Neptune-Roseburg, OR
4-Raechel Warren-Roseburg, OR

JUVENILE B BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR
2-Brendan Herold-Kent, WA
3-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
4-Ryan McKinnon-Portland, OR

JUVENILE B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Aura Hernandez-Reed-Portland, OR
2-Brenna Ross-Tacoma, WA
3-Kathleen Garre-Portland, OR
4-Alexandra Bozoti-Kent, WA

PRIMARY BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

PRIMARY GIRLS FIGURES
1-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
2-Sara Hall-Roseburg, OR
3-Shanel Wofford-Everett, WA
4-A Moran-Centralia, WA

OPEN WOMEN LOOPS
1-Andrea Shott-Auburn, WA
2-Justine Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
3-Anna Christopherson-Bremerton, WA
4-Amy Halstead-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
1-Curtis Russell-Tacoma, WA
2-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Shannon Tenborg-Burlington, WA
3-Christy Sanford-Burlington, WA
4-Katarina DeMello-Everett, WA

OPEN MEN LOOPS
1-Sean Scace-Everett, WA
2-Kelley Scace-Everett, WA

ADVANCED COED LOOPS
1-Kylee Berger-Everett, WA

WORLD CLASS PAIRS
1-Trace Hansen-Everett, WA
  Kylee Berger

JUVENILE A PAIRS
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
  Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY B PAIRS
1-Kyle Scace-Everett, WA
  Priya Rastogi
2-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Cecilia Welsh

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B PAIRS
1-Sean Scace-Everett, WA
  Katarina DeMello
2-Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
  Kimberly Neal

PRECISION TEAM
1-Northern Dynamics
  Cheryl Baldwin-Lynden, WA
  Lona Dennis-Lynden, WA
  Pamela Gable-Marysville, WA
  Susan Logge-Lynden, WA
  Julie Murphy-Lynden, WA
  Portia Murphy-Lynden, WA
  Leah Murray-Marysville, WA
  Meredith Radwanski-Lynden, WA
  Heather Scace-Everett, WA
  Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
  Kyle Scace-Everett, WA
  Sean Scace-Everett, WA
  Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
  Christine Tenborg-Burlington, WA

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1-Joshua Rhoades-Everett, WA

WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1-Adrienne Erickson-Everett, WA

JUNIOR MEN SINGLES
1-Trace Hansen-Everett, WA

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kylee Berger-Everett, WA

NOVICE B MEN SINGLES
1-Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
2-Edgar Isaacson-Marysville, WA

NOVICE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA
2-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
3-Stacy Burris-Tacoma, WA
4-Daphne Clark-Marysville, WA

SOPHOMORE MEN SINGLES
1-Sean Scace-Everett, WA

SOPHOMORE WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kathleen Montgomery-Burlington, WA
2-Justine Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
3-Jennifer Hall-Burlington, WA

FRESHMAN A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Amy Halstead-Burlington, WA
2-Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
3-Rachel Kelley-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kiarra Levesque-Tacoma, WA
2-Kimberly Neal-Everett, WA

FRESHMAN B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Pamela Gable-Marysville, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C MEN SINGLES
1-Logan Bahn-Springfield, OR
2-Kyle Stutts-Tacoma, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C WOMEN SINGLES
1-Heather Scace-Everett, WA
2-Shana Sherlock-Marysville, WA
3-Kathryn Knapp-Tacoma, WA
4-Aileen Hickey-Springfield, OR

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS SINGLES
1-DeLaney Fisher-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
3-Breanna Barraza-Roseburg, OR

JUVENILE A BOYS SINGLES
1-Hayden Schmidt-Marysville, WA

JUVENILE A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Katarina DeMello-Everett, WA
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
3-Emily Halstead-Burlington, WA
4-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B BOYS SINGLES
1-Kyle Scace-Everett, WA
2-Curtis Russell-Tacoma, WA
3-Gary Lassiter-Tacoma, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B SINGLES
1-Priya Rastogi-Everett, WA
2-Leah Berry-Everett, WA
3-Kylie Braack-Roseburg, OR
4-Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA

PRIMARY A BOYS SINGLES
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
2-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR

PRIMARY A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, OR
2-Shanel wofford-Everett, WA
3-Chloe Toney-Springfield, OR
4-Sara Hall-Roseburg, OR

JUNIOR DANCE
1-William Hess-Vancouver, WA
  Abigail Hess

CLASSIC DANCE
1-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
  Della Sheedy

PREMIER DANCE
1-John Lehni-Lynden, WA
  Lona Dennis
2-Robert Behrendt-Portland, OR
  Sharon Behrendt

VETERAN A DANCE
1-Dale Mohler-Marysville, WA
  Dianne Best Wildermuth
2-William Duncan-Portland, OR
  Kit Duncan
3-Michael Giffin-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Marigrace Giffin

MASTERS DANCE
1-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
  Judie Jewison-Citrus Heights, CA
2-Lee Kleve-Lynden, WA
  Joanne Foster
3-David Hidley-Portland, OR
  Jeannie Hidley
4-Michael McClintick-Portland, OR
  Debbie Goodrich

ESQUIRE A DANCE
1-Jerry Hutchison-Portland, OR
  Cindy Armstead
2-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
  Cindy Bull
3-Scott Swetnam-Portland, OR
  Bobbi Otis

NOVICE B DANCE
1-Jim Dojan-Auburn, WA
  Arlene Jeliffe

JUVENILE A DANCE
1-Hayden Schmidt-Marysville, WA
  Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
  Hannah Armstead
2-Carl Hartman-Kent, WA
  Alexandras Bozoti
3-Brendan Herold-Kent, WA
  Martina Du

JUNIOR SOLO DANCE
1-Darly Reed-Portland, OR
2-Amanda Hartman-Kent, WA

PREMIER SOLO DANCE
1-John Lehni-Lynden, WA
2-Lona Dennis-Lynden, WA

VETERAN SOLO DANCE FINAL
1-Robert Behrendt-Portland, OR
2-Kit Duncan-Portland, OR
3-William Duncan-Portland, OR
4-Brenda VanOrnum-Lynden, WA

MASTERS SOLO DANCE
1-Coral Chalice-Lynden, WA
2-Cynthia Armstead-Portland, OR
3-Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
4-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE A SOLO DANCE
1-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-Cindy Bull-Portland, OR
3-Joanne Foster-Lynden, WA

ESQUIRE B SOLO DANCE
1-Renee Koch-Portland, OR
2-Agnes Stevenson-Portland, OR
3-Beverly Boice-Lynden, WA
4-Patricia Roberts-Portland, OR

NOVICE A SOLO DANCE
1-Sally Miller-Portland, OR
2-Erin Charbonneau-Portland, OR
3-Sherry White-Portland, OR

NOVICE B SOLO DANCE
1-Leah Murray-Marysville, WA
2-Brittany Levesue-Tacoma, WA
3-Stacy Burris-Tacoma, WA
4-Krystn McArthur-Marysville, WA

CLASSIC SOLO DANCE
1-Emily MacKay-Portland, OR
2-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
3-Kelsey Edwards-Portland, OR
4-Scott Swetnam-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE A SOLO DANCE
1-Tiffani Burson-Portland, OR
2-Elyce Nollette-Portland, OR
3-Elaina Marrella-Portland, OR
4-Krystal Gillette-Lynden, WA

FRESHMAN A SOLO DANCE
1-Pamela Gable-Marysville, WA
2-Rachel Kelley-Portland, OR
3-Alicia Bull-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B SOLO DANCE
1-Janie Sacco II-Kent, WA
2-Meredith Radwanski-Lynden, WA
3-Kiarra Levesque-Tacoma, WA
4-Ashley Stuckey-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C SOLO DANCE
1-Heather Baxter-Marysville, WA
2-Bobbi Augg-Tacoma, WA
3-Kyle Stutts-Tacoma, WA
4-Kaylee Chavez-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY A SOLO DANCE
1-Carl Hartman-Kent, WA
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Christina Spry-Portland, OR
4-Christina Hayes-Kent, WA

ELEMENTARY B SOLO DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Marisa Gran-Marysville, WA
3-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR
4-Jessica Knapp-Tacoma, WA

JUVENILE A SOLO DANCE
1-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
2-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
3-Aura Hernandez-Reed-Portland, OR
4-Alexandra Bozoti-Kent, WA

PRIMARY SOLO DANCE
1-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
2-Martina Du-Kent, WA
3-Brendan Herold-Kent, WA
4-Alexis Bull-Portland, OR

OPEN A CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
1-Kelsey Edwards-Portland, OR
2-Krystal Gillette-Lynden, WA
3-Pamela Gable-Marysville, WA
4-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA

OPEN B CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
1-Heather Baxter-Marysville, WA
2-Janie Sacco II-Kent, WA
3-Merefdith Radwanski-Lynden, WA
4-Ashley Stuckey-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY A CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
1-Christina Spry-Portland, OR
2-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR
3-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
4-Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR

For further information, email:
George Kolibaba or Dot Leppin

 

SITE MAP | PARK | SKATING | PICNICS | RIDES | SPECIALS | PAVILION | JOBS

2008 Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, Oregon 503-233-5777