Oaks Amusement Park Oaks Amusement Park






2007 Northwest Results
 

FIGURE SKATING Results

SPEED

Defending Champions:
    Steven Gardner-Portland, OR
       VETERAN MEN INLINE

High Point:
    Team Extreme-Federal Way, WA

Northwest Placements:

TINY TOT BOYS
 100M-.na, 200M-28.81,300M-38.53

1-Cooper McLeod-Burlington, WA
2-Ramon Javier-Federal Way, WA
3-Gary Haines-Olympia, WA

TINY TOT GIRLS
 100M-.21.44, 200M-37.94,300M-55.72

1-Michelle Hyland-Olympia, WA
2-Gabriella Charneski-Olympia, WA
3-Annastasiah Akana-Post Falls, ID
4-Cali Miller-Coeur d'Alene, ID

PRIMARY BOYS
 200M-.26.81, 300M-37.87,400M-44.38

1-Devon Brown-Puyallup, WA
2-Allison Pfander-Puyallup, WA
3-Karley Babcock-Federal Way, WA
4-Kaylee Logan-Olympia, WA

PRIMARY GIRLS
 200M-.29.10, 300M-41.41,400M-50.35

1-Bailey Brashler-Burlington, WA
2-Andrew Woololk-Bremerton, WA
3-JaPrea Pedesclaux-Bremerton, WA
4-Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE BOYS
 200M-.25.75, 300M-36.79,500M-56.94

1-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
2-Riley Fang-Federal Way, WA
3-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
4-Jeremiah Jory-Bremerton, WA

JUVENILE GIRLS
 200M-.26.15, 300M-37.00,500M-58.35

1-Megan Wilburg-Burlington, WA
2-Shianna Moses-Auburn, WA
3-Ericka Rickards-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Dakota O'Day-Federal Way, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300M-.34.50, 500M-54.88,700M-1.15.81

1-Colby Groves-Federal Way, WA
2-Aaron Tran-Federal Way, WA
3-Brandon Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
4-Curtis Russell-Tacoma, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300M-.35.78, 500M-58.16,700M-1.17.96

1-Miranda Smith-Federal Way, WA
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
3-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA

FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-.30.93, 500M-52.25,1000M-1.50.06

1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
2-Ryan Fang-Federal Way, WA
3-Stephen Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
4-Christopher Burt-Burlington, WA

FRESHMAN GIRLS
 300M-.33.25, 500M-na,1000M-1.57.32

1-Sara Thrall-Federal Way, WA
2-Chelsilee LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Rachel Chaffee-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Erin Evanson-Auburn, WA

SOPHOMORE MEN
 500M-.50.88, 1000M-1.41.25,1500M-2.36.97

1-Sydney Titus-Federal Way, WA
2-Jordan Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
3-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA
4-Kyle Chaffee-Coeur d'Alene, ID

SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500M-.56.46, 1000M-1.50.19,1500M-2.52.00

1-Katie Grimm-Puyallup, WA
2-Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
3-Misha Averill-Puyallup, WA
4-Sara Edmunson-Olympia, WA

JUNIOR MEN
 500M-.56.35, 1000M-1.19.47,1500M-1.58.44

1-Peter Archer-Auburn, WA
2-Jeff Draeger-Federal Way, WA
3-Kurtis Kelly-Post Falls, ID
4-Osten Palmrose-Portland, OR

JUNIOR WOMEN
 500M-.56.13, 1000M-1.54.94,1500M-3.01.59

1-Carole Brewer-Federal Way, WA
2-Sina Haase-Federal Way, WA
3-Xion Akana-Post Falls, ID
4-Danita Dunlap-Auburn, WA

SENIOR MEN
 500M-.49.16, 1500M-2.35,3000M-5.00.25

1-Joshua Fredrickson-Puyallup, WA
2-Michael Swihart-Puyallup, WA
3-Andrew Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
4-Patrick Bellows-Puyallup, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN
 500M-.53.41, 1000M-1.52.78,2000M-3.47.50

1-Tannah Elwess-Olympia, WA
2-Nancy Lauritzen-Federal Way, WA
3-Holly Raynor-Federal Way, WA
4-Jasmine Averett-Olympia, WA

CLASSIC MEN
 500M-.52.62, 1000M-1.45.56,2000M-3.30.28

1-Charles Hendrick-Federal Way, WA
2-Eric Garrett-Federal Way, WA
3-Steven Arceneaux-Puyallup, WA
4-Michael Vance-Federal Way, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN
 500M-.56.16, 1000M-1.54.38,1500M-3.00.66

1-Jillian VanDam-Puyallup, WA
2-Shauna Fossum-Puyallup, WA
3-April Beck-Portland, OR
4-Serena Daigle-Puyallup, WA

GRAND CLASSIC MEN
 no time

1-Steven Lynn-Puyallup, WA

GRAND CLASSIC WOMEN
 no time

1-Angela Officer-Portland, OR

MASTERS MEN
 500M-.54.07, 1000M-1.56.69,1500M-2.53.59

1-Steven Anderson-Federal Way, WA
2-Gary Gandee-Puyallup, WA
3-Derek Meade-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-.56.35, 1000M-1.19.47,1500M-1.58.44

1-Pamela Muxlow-Federal Way, WA
2-Stephanie Anderson-Federal Way, WA
3-Nancy Kimball-Federal Way, WA
4-Kirsta Lopes-Puyallup, WA

GRAND MASTERS MEN
 500M-.53.78, 1000M-1.51.66,1500M-2.00.50

1-Wade Frauen-Bremerton, WA
2-Gunther Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
3-Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
4-Dean Hastler-Lynnwood, WA

GRAND MASTERS WOMEN
 no time

1-Robin Pfander-Puyallup, WA

VETERAN MEN
 500M-.53.943, 700M-1.21.25,1000M-2.05.03

1-Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
2-Mark Dunlap-Auburnb, WA
3-Perry Nuss-Puyallup, WA
4-Joseph LeGault-Coeur d'Alene-ID

VETERAN WOMEN
 no time

1-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA

GRAND VETERAN MEN
 500M-.58.00, 700M-1.20.35,1000M-1.56.34

1-Howard Unkeles-Portland, OR
2-Joe Rejsek-Puyallup, WA

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
 500M-1.03.72, 700M-1.31.66,1000M-2.10.68

1-Catherine Ream-Federal Way, WA
2-Teddie Matteson-Portland, OR

SENIOR GRAND VETERAN MEN
 500M-1.00.53, 700M-1.27.44,1000M-2.08.38

1-Michael Layton-Portland, OR
2-Eric Partch-Lynnwood, WA
3-Ken Longley-Lynnwood, WA
4-Fred Brevik-Lynnwood, WA

SENIOR GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
 500M-1.14.71, 700M-1.41.59,1000M-2.32.16

1-Paula Tandoi-Federal Way, WA
2-Vena Burch-Lynnwood, WA
3-Merrily Rogers-Puyallup, WA

JUVENILE 4-BOY RELAY
 2.21.72

1-Cayden Haugen-Auburn, WA
 Sahanie Shell
 Isaiah Oliver
 Caleb Wakefield

JUVENILE 4-GIRL RELAY
 no time

1-Kaylee Logan-Olympia, WA
 Mystelle Smith
 Chloe Haines
 Natalie Rawson

JUVENILE 4-MIXED RELAY
 2.21.59

1-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
 Riley Fang
 kaila Bayard
 Dakota O'Day
2-Mitchell Lopes-Puyallup, WA
 Devon Brown
 Allison Pfander
 Samantha Lynn
3-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
 Isaiah Oliver
 Mallory Sweers
 Shianna Moses

FRESHMAN 4-BOY RELAY
 no time

1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
 Stephen Hohagen
 Ryan Fang
 Tony Valente

FRESHMAN 4-GIRL RELAY
 3.39.94

1-Miranda Smith-Federal Way, WA
 Sara Thrall
 Katelyn Rivera
 Morgan Snyder
2-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA
 Bethany Sweers
 Erin Evanson
 Cidney Evanson

FRESHMAN 4-MIXED RELAY
 3.26.88

1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
 Ryan Fang
 Miranda Smith
 Sara Thrall
2-Ben Merrill-Auburn, WA
 Eben Jackson
 Erin Evanson
 Cidney Evanson
3-Christopher Burt-Burlington, WA
 Aaron Billick
 Shelbi Wuenthrich
 Erika Harang
4-Nolan Wilson-Puyallup, WA
 Brandon Hafenscher
 Bree Fealy
 Kari Slocum

SENIOR 4-MAN RELAY
 6.30.06

1-Jeremy Anderson-Federal Way, WA
 Andrew Hohagen
 Walter Langley
 Sydney Titus
2-Michael Swihart-Puyallup, WA
 Patrick Bellows
 Jordan Hafenscher
 Joshua Fredrickson
3-Jeff Draeger-Federal Way, WA
 Charles Hendrick
 Steven Anderson
 Eric Garrett
4-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA
 Scott Gerard
 Vernon Bolden
 Steven Arceneaux

SENIOR 4-WOMAN RELAY
 7.05.52

1-Carole Brewer-Federal Way, WA
 Sina Haase
 Nancy Lauritzen
 Tara Wedlund
2-Nicole Lopes-Puyallup, WA
 Katie Grimm
 Shauna Fossum
 Jillian VanDam

SENIOR 4-MIXED RELAY
 6.34.37

1-Jeremy Anderson-Federal Way, WA
 Andrew Hohagen
 Carole Brewer
 Nancy Lauritzen
2-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA
 Patrick Bellows
 Shauna Fossum
 Nicole Lopes
3-Jeff Draeger-Federal Way, WA
 Sydney Titus
 Sina Haase
 Tara Wedlund
4-Charles Hendrick-Federal Way, WA
 Steven Anderson
 Gallarie Halvorson
 Kristina Jones

MASTERS 4-MAN RELAY
 3.14.22

1-Anthony Demes-Portland, OR
 Marcel Hermans
 Derek Meade
 Michael Layton
2-Gary Gandee-Puyallup, WA
 Joe Rejsek
 Mark Swanson
 Perry Nuss
3-Dean Hastler-Lynnwood, WA
 Matthew Flora
 Eric Partch
 Ken Longley

MASTERS 4-WOMAN RELAY
 no time

1-Pamela Muxlow-Federal Way, WA
 Stephanie Anderson
 Michele O'Day
 Nancy Kimball

MASTERS 4-MIXED RELAY
 3.30.44

1-Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
 Gunther Hohagen
 Pamela Muxlow
 Stephanie Anderson
2-Gary Gandee-Puyallup, WA
 Joe Rejsek
 Robin Pfander
 Kirsta Lopes

NOVICE ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300M-32.09, 500M-52.62

1-Logan Owen-Bremerton, WA
2-Jacob Clute-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Ben Merrill-Auburn, WA
4-Dominique Meade-Portland, OR

NOVICE ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300M-32.28, 500M-54.22

1-Erika Harang-Burlington, WA
2-Tiffany Hardebeck-Burlington, WA
3-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA
4-Bree Fealy-Puyallup, WA

NOVICE FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-28.66, 700M-1.10.72

1-Tony Valente-Federal Way, WA
2-Eben Jackson-Auburn, WA
3-Jared Fincher-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Aaron Billick-Burlington, WA

NOVICE FRESHMAN GIRLS
 300M-29.25, 700M-1.14.50

1-Chelsilee LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Shelbi Wuethrich-Burlington, WA
3-Katelyn Rivera-Federal Way, WA
4-Jessica Munn-Bremerton, WA

NOVICE SOPHOMORE MEN
 500M-48.06, 1000M-1.40.97

1-Brendon Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
2-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA
3-Andrew Simmons-Auburn, WA
4-Dylan Babcock-Federal Way, WA

NOVICE SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500M-51.66, 1000M-1.50.09

1-Zephaneah Akana-Post Falls, ID
2-Kristina Jones-Federal Way, WA
3-Nicole Lopes-Puyallup, WA
4-Naomi Agan-Portland, OR

NOVICE JUNIOR MEN
 500M-48.00, 1000M-1.54.66

1-Kurtis Kelly-Post Falls, ID
2-Jeff Draeger-Federal Way, WA
3-Ron Palmer-Federal Way, WA
4-Colin Wakefield-Auburn, WA

NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN
 500M-53.66, 1000M-na

1-Xion Akana-Post Falls, ID
2-Jessica Anderson-Puyallup, WA

NOVICE SENIOR MEN
 500M-50.50, 1000M-1.41.90

1-Christopher Hicks-Tacoma, WAR
2-Scott Gerard-Puyallup, WA
3-Jeffrey Reyes DuPont-Portland, OR
4-Joe Rasca-Portland, OR

NOVICE SENIOR WOMEN
 500M-1.00.47, 1000M-na

1-Charrette Ridenour-Centralia, WA

NOVICE CLASSIC MEN
 500M-54.81, 1000M-1.52.69

1-Eason Foby-Portland, OR
2-Steven Lynn-Puyallup, WA
3-Randy Haines-Olympia, WA

NOVICE MASTERS MEN
 500M-48.00, 1000M-1.54.66

1-Arnold Henrickson-Olympia
2-Anthony Demes-Portland, OR
3-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
4-Arthur Stephens-Coeur d'Alene, ID

NOVICE MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-1.04.40, 1000M-2.17.85

Kamini Fonseca-Lynnwood, WA

PRIMARY 2-BOY RELAY
 2.26.63

1-Andrew Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
 JaPrea Pedesclaux
2-Dominick Lopes-Puyallup, WA
 Devon Brown

PRIMARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 3.02.44

1-Kaylee Logan-Olympia, WA
 Mystelle Smith
2-Chloe Haines-Olympia, WA
 Michelle Hyland

PRIMARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 2.32.53

1-Andrew Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
 Madeline Virtue
2-Cooper McLeod-Burlington, WA
 Bailey Brashler
3-Devon Brown-Puyallup, WA
 Allison Pfander
4-Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA
 Mallory Sweers

ELEMENTARY 2-BOY RELAY
 3.44.69

1-Colby Groves-Federal Way, WA
 Aaron Tran
2-Ben Merrill-Auburn, WA
 Caleb Wakefield
3-Mitchell Lopes-Puyallup, WA
 Brandon Hafenscher
4-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
 Riley Fang

ELEMENTARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 3.42.22

1-Bree Fealy-Puyallup, WA
 Kari Slocum
2-Erika Harang-Burlington, WA
 Tiffany Hardebeck
3-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
 Cidney Evanson
4-Dakota O'Day-Federal Way, WA
 Miranda Smith

ELEMENTARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.36.59

1-Colby Groves-Federal Way, WA
 Miranda Smith
2-Ben Merrill-Auburn, WA
 Cidney Evanson
3-Brandon Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
 Bree Frealy
4-Mitchell Lopes-Puyallup, WA
 Kari Slocum

SOPHOMORE 2-MAN RELAY
 4.55.12

1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
 Sydney Titus
2-Jordan Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
 Chris Slocum
3-Christopher Burt, WA
 Raymond Burt
4-Tony Valente-Federal Way, WA
 Ryan Fang

SOPHOMORE 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3.22.34

1-Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
 Sara Thrall
2-Gallarie Halvorson-Federal Way, WA
 Kristina Jones
3-Chelsilee LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 Rachel Chaffee
4-Zephaneah Akana-Post Falls, ID
 Natasha Akana

SOPHOMORE 2-MIXED RELAY
 5.06.63

1-Jordan Hafenscher-Puyallup, WA
 Katie Grimm
2-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
 Tara Wedlund
3-Ryan Fang-Federal Way, WA
 Gallarie Halvorson
4-Raymond Burt-Burlington, WA
 Shelbi Wuethrich

SENIOR 2-MAN RELAY
 8.30.25

1-Michael Swihart-Federal Way, WA
 Joshua Fredrickson
2-Andrew Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
 Jeff Draeger
3-Colin Wakefield-Auburn, WA
 Peter Archer
4-Osten Palmrose-Portland, OR
 Jeffery Reyes-Du Pont

SENIOR 2-WOMAN RELAY
 5.38.82

1-Nancy Lauritzen-Federal Way, WA
 Carole Brewer
2-Sina Haase-Federal Way, WA
 Holly Raynor

SENIOR 2-MIXED RELAY
 5.03.71

1-Peter Archer-Auburn, WA
 Danita Dunlap
2-Jeff Draeger-Federal Way, WA
 Carole Brewer
3-Andrew Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
 Nancy Lauritzen
4-Kurtis Kelly-Post Falls, ID
 Xion Akana

CLASSIC 2-MAN RELAY
 3.10.03

1-Jeremy Anderson-Federal Way, WA
 Walter Langley
2-Charles Hendrick-Federal Way, WA
 Eric Garrett
3-Steven Arceneaux-Puyallup, WA
 Gary Gandee

CLASSIC 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3.43.36

1-Jillian VanDam-Puyallup, WA
 Shauna Fossum
2-April Beck
 Angela Officer
3-Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA
 Kyna Foster

CLASSIC 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.27.63

1-Jeremy Anderson-Federal Way, WA
 Stephanie Anderson
2-Steven Arceneaux-Puyallup, WA
 Jillian VanDam
3-Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
 Angela Officer
4-Charles Hendrick-Federal Way, WA
 Michele O'Day

MASTERS 2-MAN RELAY
 3.30.00

1-Gunther Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
 Steven Anderson
2-Derek Meade-Portland, OR
 Marcel Hermans
3-Mark Virtue-Bremerton, WA
 Wade Frauen
4-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
 Dean Hastler

MASTERS 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3.46.04

1-Pamela Muxlow-Federal Way, WA
 Nancy Kimball
2-Robin Pfander-Puyallup, WA
 Kirsta Lopes
3-Jill Halvorson-Federal Way, WA
 Michele O'Day

MASTERS 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.29.19

1-Steven Anderson-Federal Way, WA
 Pamela Muxlow
2-Gunther Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
 Nancy Kimball
3-Gary Gandee-Puyallup, WA
 Kirsta Lopes
4-Fred Brevik-Lynnwood, WA
 Kamini Fonseca

VETERAN 2-MAN RELAY
 3.40.41

1-Edward Wakefield-Auburn, WA
 Mark Dunlap
2-Joe Rejsek-Puyallup, WA
 Perry Nuss
3-Arthur Stephens-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 Joseph LeGault
4-Ken Longley-Lynnwood, WA
 Eric Partch

VETERAN 2-WOMAN RELAY
 no time

1-Catherine Ream-Federal Way, WA
 Ami Raynor

VETERAN 2-MIXED RELAY
 4.04.25

1-Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
 Ami Raynor
2-Michael Layton-Portland, OR
 Teddie Matteson
3-Joe Rejsek-Puyallup, WA
 Merrily Rogers

FIGURE SKATING

Defending Champions:
   Joshua Rhoads-Everett, WA
      WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
   Krystal Gillette-Marysville, WA
      OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
   Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA and
     Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
      JUVENILE PAIRS

Standard High Point:
    Oaks Skating Club-Portland, OR

Northwest Placements:

PRIMARY BOYS FIGURES
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
2-Anthony Leonard-Roseburg, OR

PRIMARY GIRLS FIGURES
1-Shanel Wofford-Everett, WA
2-Martina Du-Auburn, WA
3-Iva Martinson-Burlington, WA
4-Mariah Martinson-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A BOYS FIGURES
1-Curtis Russell-Tacoma, WA
2-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Katarina DeMello-Everett, WA
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
3-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
4-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE B BOYS FIGURES
1-Brendan Herold-Tacoma, WA
2-Ryan Martinson-Burlington, WA
3-Cain Duronso, WA

JUVENILE B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Shannon Lassiter-Tacoma, WA
2-Kathleen Garre-Portland, OR
3-Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA
4-Brittney Martin-Kent, WA

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Julia Neptune-Roseburg, OR
2-Emily Halstead-Burlington, WA
3-Mary Sackschewsky-Richland, WA

ELEMENTARY B BOYS FIGURES
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Kyle Lorentz-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
2-Christina Spry-Portland, OR
3-Kylie Braack-Roseburg, OR

ELEMENTARY C BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY C GIRLS FIGURES
1-Fallon Burrow-Burlington, WA
2-Kimberlee Buchner-Auburn, WA
3-Willow Foley-Auburn, WA
4-Alexandra Bozoti-Auburn, WA

FRESHMAN A BOYS FIGURES
1-Clayton Rhoads-Everett, WA

FRESHMAN A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Breanna Barraza-Roseburg, OR
3-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Andrea Shott-Auburn, WA
2-Pamela Gable-Unattached
3-Alia Sheedy-Marysville, WA
4-Justine Hutchison-Roseburg, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Jessica Knapp-Centralia, WA
2-Marisa Gran-Marysville, WA
3-Kimberly Neal-Everett, WA
4-Janie Sacco II-Kent, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C BOYS FIGURES
1-Logan Bahn-Springfield, OR
2-Trey Scott-Richland, WA
3-Gary Lassiter-Tacoma, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C GIRLS FIGURES
1-Emily Foley-Auburn, WA
2-Brooklynne Garza-Roseburg, OR
3-Natasha Villien-Marysville, WA
4-Ashley Stuckey-Portland, OR

JUNIOR WOMEN FIGURES
1-Darly Reed-Portland, OR

CLASSIC MEN FIGURES
1-William Hess-Vancouver, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES
1-Christi Warren-Roseburg, OR
2-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
3-Della Sheedy-Marysville, WA
4-Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR

PREMIER WOMEN GOLD FIGURES
1-Lona Dennis-Burlington, WA
2-Elaina Marrella-Portland, OR

PREMIER MEN SILVER FIGURES
1-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
2-John Lehni-Burlington, WA
3-David Berg-Tacoma, WA

PREMIER WOMEN SILVER FIGURES
1-Susan McElhiney-Portland, OR
2-Diane Gustafson-Auburn, WA

NOVICE A MEN FIGURES
1-Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
2-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR

NOVICE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Emily MacKay-Portland, OR
2-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
3-Stacy Burris-Tacoma, WA
4-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA

NOVICE B MEN FIGURES
1-Mike Pendleton-Tacoma, WA
2-Eugene Inskeep-Tacoma, WA
3-Edgar Isaacson-Marysville, WA
4-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR

NOVICE B WOMEN FIGURES
1-Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
2-Kathleen Mack-Burlington, WA
3-Leah Murray-Marysville, WA
4-Kristin Perry-Auburn, WA

ESQUIRE MEN FIGURES
1-David Warren-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE WOMEN FIGURES
1-Brenda Harris-Portland, OR
2-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
3-Bobbi Otis-Portland, OR
4-Lisa Levesque-Tacoma, WA

MASTERS MEN FIGURES
1-Jeff Kershaw-Portland, OR
2-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA

MASTERS WOMEN FIGURES
1-Cynthia Armstead-Portland, OR
2-Debbie Berg-Tacoma, WA
3-Polly Smith-Portland, OR
4-Sheri Peterson-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN FIGURES
1-Patrick Shannon-Burlington, WA
2-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
3-Michael McClintick-Portland, OR
4-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR

VETERAN WOMEN FIGURES
1-Kit Duncan-Portland, OR
2-Nola Bowdridge-Burlington, WA
3-Diane Rieben-Tacoma, WA
4-Leslie Robinson-Portland, OR

ADVANCED COED LOOPS
1-Kylee Berger-Everett, WA
2-Clayton Rhoads-Everett, WA
3-Meagan Flier-Portland, OR

OPEN WOMEN LOOPS
1-Justine Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Andrea Shott-Auburn, WA
3-Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
4-Tiffani Burson-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
1-Katarina DeMello-Everett, WA
2-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
3-Priya Rastogi-Everett, WA
4-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY A DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
  Hannah Armstead

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B DANCE
1-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR
  Kathleen Garre
2-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA
  Julia Ellis

JUNIOR DANCE
1-William Hess-Vancouver, WA
  Abbigail Hess

CLASSIC DANCE
1-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
  Della Sheedy

PREMIER GOLD DANCE
1-John Lehni-Burlington, WA
  Lona Dennis

NOVICE B DANCE
1-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR
  Renee Koch

MASTERS DANCE
1-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
  Cynthia Armstead
2-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
  Joanne Foster
3-Michael McClintick-Portland, OR
  Debbie Goodrich

VETERAN DANCE
1-Robert Behrendt-Portland, OR
  Sharon Behrendt
2-William Duncan-Portland, OR
  Kit Duncan
3-JD Moody-Nampa, ID
  Linda Lester Moody
4-Michael Giffin-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Marigrace Giffin


SENIOR PRECISION TEAM
1-Northern Dynamics
    Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
     Donna Baldwin-Marysville, WA
    Dakota Brooks-Portland, OR
     Lona Dennis-Burlington, WA
    Krystal Gillette-Marysville, WA
    Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
    Marisa Gran-Marysville, WA
     Dianne Groves-Marysville, WA
     Susan Lohgghe-Marysville, WA
    Julie Murphy-Marysville, WA
    Leah Murray-Marysville, WA
    Heather Scace-Everett, WA
    Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
    Kyle Scace-Everett, WA
    Sean Scace-Everett, WA
    Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
    Natasha Villien-Marysville, WA

SENIOR WORLD CLASS SOLO DANCE
1-Bobbi Otis-Portland, OR

JUNIOR SOLO DANCE
1-Darly Reed-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE A SOLO DANCE
1-Tiffany Burson-Portland, OR
2-Elaina Marrella-Portland, OR
3-Krystal Gillette-Marysville, WA
4-Pamela Gable-Unattached

FRESHMAN A SOLO DANCE
1-Rachel Kelley-Portland, OR
2-Christina Hayes-Kent, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B SOLO DANCE
1-Marisa Gran-Marysville, WA
2-Kiarra Levesque-Tacoma, WA
3-Ahsley Stuckey-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C SOLO DANCE
1-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR
2-Nicholas Bohall-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Jessica Knapp-Centralia, WA
4-Kathryn Knapp-Centralia, WA

ELEMENTARY A SOLO DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Christina Spry-Portland, OR
4-Mary Sackschewsky-Richland, WA

ELEMENTARY B SOLO DANCE
1-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR
2-Kathleen Garre-Portland, OR
3-Alexandria Bozoti-Auburn, WA
4-Raechel Warren-Roseburg, OR

JUVENILE A SOLO DANCE
1-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
2-Bethany Sweeers-Auburn, WA
3-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
4-Aura Hernandez Reed-Portland, OR

PRIMARY SOLO DANCE
1-Martina Du-Auburn, WA
2-Brittany Martin-Kent, WA
3-Brendan Herold-Tacoma, WA
4-Lillia Lundgren-Kent, WA

CLASSIC SOLO DANCE
1-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2-Emily MacKay-Portland, OR
3-Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR
4-Jeff Kershaw-Portland, OR

PREMIER GOLD WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Lona Dennis-Burlington, WA

PREMIER SILVER MEN SOLO DANCE
1-John Lehni-Burlington, WA

NOVICE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Brenda Harris-Portland, OR
2-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA
3-Erin Charbonneau-Portland, OR

NOVICE B SOLO DANCE
1-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR
2-Kathleen Mack-Burlington, WA
3-Krystn McArthur-Auburn, WA
4-Douglas Bechtel-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE B SOLO DANCE
1-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
2-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
3-Beverly Boice-Marysville, WA
4-Agnes Stevenson-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-Christi Warren-Roseburg, OR
3-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
4-Linda Rosser-Portland, OR

MASTERS MEN SOLO DANCE
1-David Hidley-Portland, OR
2-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
3-David Warren-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Cynthia Armstead-Portland, OR
2-Susan McElhiney-Portland, OR
3-Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
4-Renee Koch-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN SOLO DANCE
1-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
2-William Duncan-Portland, OR
3-Dan Duffy-Auburn, WA
4-Eugene Inskeep-Tacoma, WA

VETERAN WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR
2-Brenda VanOrnum-Lynden, WA
3-Coral chalice-Burlington, WA
4-Leslie Robinson-Portland, OR

OPEN A CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
1-Kelsey Edwards-Portland, OR
2-Pamela Gable-Unattached
3-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA
4-Amanda Hartman-Auburn, WA

OPEN B CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
1-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
2-Janie Sacco II-Kent, WA

ELEMENTARY A CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
1-Christina Spry-Portland, OR
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Delaney Fisher-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1-Joshua Rhoades-Everett, WA

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kylee Berger-Everett, WA

JUNIOR MEN SINGLES
1-Trace Hansen-Everett, WA
2-Sean Scace-Everett, WA

JUNIOR WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kathleen Montgomery-Burlington, WA

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN SINGLES
1-Justine Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Kimberly Neal-Everett, WA
3-Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN A BOYS SINGLES
1-Clayton Rhoads-Everett, WA

FRESHMAN A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Breanna Barraza-Roseburg, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C MEN SINGLES
1-Logan Bahn-Springfield, OR

SOPHOMORE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kiarra Levesque-Tacoma, WA
2-Shalon Hoover-Bremerton, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C WOMEN SINGLES
1-Natasha Villien-Marysville, WA
2-Emily Foley-Auburn, WA
3-Heather Scace-Everett, WA
4-Shana Sherlock-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Delaney Fisher-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Emily Halstead-Burlington, WA
3-Julia Neptune-Roseburg, OR

JUVENILE A BOYS SINGLES SINGLES
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Katarina DeMello-Everett, WA
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
3-Priya Rastogi-Everett, WA
4-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B BOYS SINGLES
1-Ryan Martinson-Burlington, WA
2-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B GIRLS SINGLES
1-Kylie Braack-Roseburg, OR
2-Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA
3-Mariah Martinson-Burlington, WA
4-Tayshia Sims-Burlington, WA

PRIMARY BOYS SINGLES
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
2-Tyas Hansen-Everett, WA
3-Anthony Leonard, Roseburg, OR

PRIMARY GIRLS SINGLES
1-Shanel Wofford-Everett, WA
2-Iva Martinson-Burlington, WA
3-Serena DeMello-Everett, WA
4-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA

NOVICE B MEN SINGLES
1-Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
2-Edgar Isaacson-Marysville, WA

NOVICE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Stacy Burris-Tacoma, WA
2-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA
3-Libby Carpenter, OR

SOPHOMORE A PAIRS
1-Andrew Minieri-Redwood City, CA
  Priya Rastogi-Everett, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B PAIRS
1-Kelley Scace-Everett, WA
  Kimberly Neal

ELEMENTARY B PAIRS
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Cecilia Welsh

JUVENILE A PAIRS
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
  Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
2-Tysa Hansen-Everett, WA
  Serena DeMello

For further information, email:
George Kolibaba or Dot Leppin

 

SITE MAP | PARK | SKATING | PICNICS | RIDES | SPECIALS | PAVILION | JOBS
2008 Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, Oregon 503-233-5777