Oaks Amusement Park Oaks Amusement Park






2008 Northwest Regional Skating Results
 

FIGURE SKATING Results

SPEED

Defending Champions:
    Joey Mantia-Federal Way, WA
       PRO ELITE MEN INLINE
    Pam Muxlow-Federal Way, WA
       MASTERS WOMEN INLINE
    Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
       VETERAN MEN INLINE
    Tannah Elwess-Jones-Olympia, WA
       SENIOR WOMEN INLINE

High Point:
    Team Extreme - Federal Way, WA

Northwest Placements:

TINY TOT BOYS
 100M-.14.113, 200M-.30.385, 300M-.41.824

1-Jorren Dumo-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-John Howard-Burlington, WA
3-Kobe Miller-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Kaden Guill-Puyallup, WA
 
TINY TOT GIRLS
 100M-.14.654, 200M-.27.751, 300M-.41.754

1-Annastasiah Akana-Post Falls, ID
2-Cali Miller-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Gabriella Charneski-Olympia, WA
4-Kalea Lezard-Auburn, WA
 
PRIMARY BOYS
 200M-.23.133, 300M-.35.628, 400M-.48.703

1-Cooper McLeod-Burlington, WA
2-Ramon Javier-Federal Way, WA
3-Neahmiah Akana-Post Falls, ID
4-Isaac Nordlie-Auburn, WA
 
PRIMARY GIRLS
 200M-.23.625, 300M-.35.941, 400M-.47.100

1-Kaitlyn Shockey-Auburn, WA
2-Bailey Brashler-Burlington, WA
3-Allison Pfander-Federal Way, WA
4-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
 
JUVENILE BOYS
 200M-.21.469, 300M-.30.982, 500M-.53.710

1-JaPrea Pedesclaux-Bremerton, WA
2-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
3-Devon Brown-Federal Way, WA
4-Andrew Woodfolk-Bremerton, WA
 
JUVENILE GIRLS
 200M-.22.768, 300M-.32.755, 500M-.56.571

1-Megan Wilburg-Burlington, WA
2-Shianna Moses-Auburn, WA
3-Charlene Lowther-Portland, OR
4-Haley LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 
ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300M-.31.629, 500M-.53.599, 700M-1.17.021

1-Aaron Tran-Federal Way, WA
2-Matthew Pascua-Federal Way, WA
3-Austin Morrisette-Federal Way, WA
4-Mitchell Lopes-Federal Way, WA
 
ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300M-.30.630, 500M-.52.449, 700M-n/a

1-Erika Harang-Burlington, WA
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
3-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA
4-Kari Slocum-Puyallup, WA
 
FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-.29.349, 500M-.49.290, 1000M-1.44.707

1-Logan Owen-Federal Way, WA
2-Brandon Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
3-Colby Groves-Burlington, WA
 
FRESHMAN GIRLS
 300M-.31.556, 500M-.53.235, 1000M-1.49.733

1-Miranda Smith-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Alex Keeney-Auburn, WA
3-Natasha Akana-Post Falls, ID
 
SOPHOMORE MEN
 500M-n/a, 1000M-1.37.551, 1500M-2.30.719

1-Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
2-Jordan Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
3-Eben Jackson-Auburn, WA
4-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
 
SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500M-.49.927, 1000M-1.44.605, 1500M-2.42.480

1-Sara Thrall-Federal Way, WA
2-Chelsilee LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
4-Gallarie Halvorson-Federal Way, WA
 
JUNIOR MEN
 500M-.49.811, 1000M-1.42.494, 2000M-3.31.042

1-Scott Stubblefield-Puyallup, WA
2-Colin Wakefield-Auburn, WA
3-Joseph Joosten-Bremerton, WA
 
JUNIOR WOMEN
 500M-.50.355, 1000M-1.45.000, 1500M-2.42.158

1-Katie Grimm-Puyallup, WA
2-Xion Akana-Post Falls, ID
3-Sara Edmunson-Olympia, WA
4-Misha Averill-Puyallup, WA
 
SENIOR MEN
 500M-.46.982, 1500M-2.28.071, 3000M-5.22.675

1-Jason Korbel-Spokane, WA
2-Joshua Fredrickson-Auburn, WA
3-Michael Swihart-Federal Way, WA
4-Peter Archer-Auburn, WA
 
SENIOR WOMEN
 500M-.52.190, 1000M-1.53.774, 2000M-4.14.693

1-Nancy Lauritzen-Federal Way, WA
2-Holly Raynor-Federal Way, WA
3-Valarie Lloyd-Burlington, WA
 
CLASSIC MEN
 500M-n/a, 1000M-n/a, 2000M-n/a

1-Mike Vance-Federal Way, WA
 
CLASSIC WOMEN
 500M-.55.771, 1000M-2.09.090, 1500M-n/a

1-Jillian VanDam-Puyallup, WA
2-Kyna Foster-Auburn, WA
 
GRAND CLASSIC MEN
 500M-n/a, 1000M-n/a, 2000M-n/a

1-Charles Hendrick-Auburn, WA
 
GRAND CLASSIC WOMEN
 500M-n/a, 1000M-n/a, 1500M-n/a

1-Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA
 
MASTERS MEN
 500M-.52.000, 1000M-1.51.021, 1500M-2.54.338

1-Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA
2-Derek Meade-Portland, OR
3-Mark Virtue-Bremerton, WA
 
MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-.53.446, 700M-1.17.694, 1000M-1.55.628

1-Nancy Kimball-Spokane, WA
2-Angela Officer-Portland, OR
 
ESQUIRE MEN
 500M-.58.749, 700M-1.23.560, 1000M-2.02.116

1-Ken Longley-Lynnwood, WA
2-Michael Layton-Portland, OR
 
GRAND MASTERS MEN
 500M-.50.287, 1000M-1.50.531, 1500M-2.56.190

1-Wade Frauen-Bremerton, WA
2-Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
3-Jeffrey Goon-Auburn, WA
4-Kingsley Versoze-Portland, OR
 
GRAND MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-n/a, 700M-1.23.434, 1000M-n/a

1-Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
2-Kirsta Lopes-Federal Way, WA
 
VETERAN MEN
 500M-.50.786, 700M-1.13.142, 1000M-1.46.460

1-Jim Bourgeois-Federal Way, WA
2-Mark Dunlap-Auburn, WA
3-Joseph LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 
VETERAN WOMEN
 500M-n/a, 700M-n/a, 1000M-n/a

1-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA
 
GRAND VETERAN MEN
 500M-.56.691, 700M-1.15.88, 1000M-1.54.691

1-Joe Rejsek-Federal Way, WA
2-Edward Wakefield-Auburn, WA
3-Kirk Matteson, Portland, OR
 
GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
 500M-1.04.682, 700M-1.33.69, 1000M-2.21.343

1-Catherine Ream-Federal Way, WA
2-Teddie Matteson-Portland, OR
 
GRAND ESQUIRE WOMEN
 500M-1.09.131, 700M-1.36.152, 1000M-2.27.389

1-Vena Burch-Lynnwood, WA
2-Merrilly Rogers-Puyallup, WA
 
GRAND ESQUIRE MEN
 500M-1.00.632, 700M-1.28.056, 1000M-2.14.258

1-Eric Partch-Lynnwood, WA
2-Fred Bravik-Lynnwood, WA
3-Dennis Woody-Bremerton, WA
4-David Burch-Lynnwood, WA
 
JUVENILE 4-BOY RELAY
 n/a

1-Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
  Sahanie Shell
  Isaac Nordlie
  Austin Hendrick
 
JUVENILE 4-GIRL RELAY
 2.27.991

1-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
  Kaitlyn Shcokey
  Ashley Jerry
  Shianna Moses
 
JUVENILE 4-MIXED RELAY
 2.24.180

1-Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA
  Isaiah Oliver
  Mallory Sweers
  Kaitlyn Shockey
2-Austin Hendrick-Auburn, WA
  Isaac Nordlie
  Shianna Moses
  Ashley Jerry
 
FRESHMAN 4-BOY RELAY
 n/a

1-Logan Owen-Federal Way, WA
  Matthew Pascua
  Brandon Hafenscher
  Aaron Tran
 
FRESHMAN 4-GIRL RELAY
 3.36.007

1-Alex Keeney-Auburn, WA
  Cidney Evanson
  Bethany Sweers
  Leah Archer
2-Katelyn Rivera-Federal Way, WA
  Bree Fealy
  Kaila Bayard
  Dakota O'Day
3-McKindsay Dow-Spokane, WA
  Er4icka Rickards
  Harmonee Miller
  Kadena Korbel
 
FRESHMAN 4-MIXED RELAY
 3.29.073

1-Stephen Guill-Puyallup, WA
  Nolan Wilson
  Kari Slocum
  Taylor Gustafson
2-Logan Owen-Federal Way, WA
  Brandon Hafenscher
  Bree Fealy
  Katelyn Rivera
3-Ben Nordlie-Auburn, WA
  Caleb Wakefield
  Cidney Evanson
  Alex Keeney
4-Colby Groves-Burlington, WA
  Matthew Pratt
  Tiffany Hardebeck
  Erika Harang
 
SENIOR 4-MAN RELAY
 6.19.452

1-Spencer Johnson-Federal Way, WA
  Jordan Hafenscher
  Michael Swihart
  Brandon Hall
2-Joshua Fredrickson-Auburn, WA
  Colin Wakefield
  Peter Archer
  Eben Jackson
3-Scott Gerard-Puyallup, WA
  Andrew Simmons
  Chris slocum
  Scott Stubblefield
4-Charles Hendrick-Auburn, WA
  Christopher Shockey
  Mark Dunlap
  Matt Nordlie
 
SENIOR 4-WOMAN RELAY
 3.29.073

1-Gallarie Halvorson-Federal Way, WA
  Sara Thrall
  Tara Wedlund
  Kristina Jones
 
SENIOR 4-MIXED RELAY
 6.32.682

1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
  Jordan Hafenscher
  Sara Thrall
  Tara Wedlund
2-Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
  Scott Stubblefield
  Misha Averill
  Katie Grimm
3-Michael Swihart-Federal Way, WA
  Spencer Johnson
  Gallarie Halvorson
  Kristina Jones
4-Peter Archer-Auburn, WA
  Joshua Fredrickson
  Jessica Anderson
  Danita Dunlap
 
MASTERS 4-MAN RELAY
 3.31.624

1-Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
  Gary Gandee
  Jim Bourgeois
  Joe Rejsek
2-Derek Meade-Portland, OR
  Kingsley Versoza
  Marcel Hermans
  Michael Layton
3-Eric Partch-Lynnwood, WA
  Ken Longley
  Matthew Flora
  Fred Brevik
 
MASTERS 4-WOMEN RELAY
 n/a

1-Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
  Kirsta Lopeds
  Ami Raynor
  Catherine Ream
 
MASTERS 4-MIXED RELAY
 3.44.299

1-Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA
  Walter Langley
  Robin Pfander
  Kirsta Lopes
2-Joe Rejsek-Federal Way, WA
  Jim Bourgeois
  Ami Raynor
  Catherine Ream
 

NOVICE ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300M-.32.611, 500m-.51.751

1-Matthew Pascua-Federal Way, WA
2-Austin Morrisette-Federal Way, WA
3-Dante Meade-Portland, OR
4-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
 
NOVICE ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300M-.31.468, 500m-.52.062

1-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA
2-Kari Slocum-Puyallup, WA
3-Taylor Gustafson-Puyallup, WA
4-Harmonee Miller-Spokane, WA
 
NOVICE FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-.28.963, 700m-1.11.556

1-Jacob Clute-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Nicholas Dominski-Everett, WA
3-Ben Nordlie-Auburn, WA
4-Christiaan Johnson-Everett, WA
 
NOVICE FRESHMAN GIRLS
 500M-.31.814, 1000m-1.15.159

1-Bree Fealy-Federal Way, WA
2-Raymond Burt-Burlington, WA
3-Colin Wakefield-Auburn, WA
4-Joseph Joossten-Bremerton, WA
 
NOVICE SOPHOMORE MEN
 500M-.48.021, 1000m-1.38.438

1-Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
2-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA
3-Spencer Johnson-Federal Way, WA
4-Matt Nordlie-Auburn, WA
 
NOVICE SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500M-.51.937, 1000m-1.49.470

1-Gallarie Halverson-Federal Way, WA
2-Shelbi Weuthrich-Burlington, WA
3-Nicole Lopes-Federal Way, WA
4-Tara Hildreth-Coeur d'Alene, ID
 
NOVICE JUNIOR MEN
 500M-.48.563, 1000m-1.38.403

1-Scott Stubblefield-Puyallup, WA
2-Austin Morrisette-Federal Way, WA
3-Dante Meade-Portland, OR
4-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
 
NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN
 500M-n/a, 1000m-n/a

1-Kristina Jones-Federal Way, WA
 
NOVICE SENIOR MEN
 500M-.50.778, 1000m-1.44.745

1-Ron Palmer-Federal Way, WA
2-Scott Gerard-Puyallup, WA
3-Jayson Gore-Spokane, WA
4-Richard Unkeles-Portland, OR
 
NOVICE SENIOR WOMEN
 500M-n/a, 1000m-n/a

1-Jessica Anderson-Auburn, WA
 
NOVICE CLASSIC MEN
 500M-.51.185, 1000m-1.48.331

1-Joe Rasca-Portland, OR
2-Eason Foby-Portland, OR
3-James Redden-Centralia, WA
 
NOVICE CLASSIC WOMEN
 500M-.59.146, 1000m-2.06.559

1-Charrette Ridenour-Centralia, WA
2-Kyna Foster-Auburn, WA
 
NOVICE MASTERS MEN
 500M-.54.6398, 1000m-2.06.496

1-Edward Wakefield-Auburn, WA
2-Arthur Stephens-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
4-Jeffrey Goon-Auburn, WA
 
NOVICE MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-1.05.807, 1000m-2.16.628

1-Tanya Holland-Auburn, WA
2-Abigail Lambert-Portland, OR
3-Suzanne Robertson-Burlington, WA
 
PRIMARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 2.32.507

1-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
  Kaitlyn Shockey
2-Kajsa Holland-Goon, WA
  Ashley Jerry
3-Kaylee Logan-Olympia, WA
  Mystelle Smith
 
PRIMARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 2.25.430

1-Cooper McLeod-Burlington, WA
  Bailey Brashler
2-Ramon Javier-Federal Way, WA
  Allison Pfander
3-Isaac Nordlie-Auburn, WA
  Kaitlyn Shockey
4-Neahmiah Akana-Post Falls, ID
  Annastasiah Akana
 
ELEMENTARY 2-BOY RELAY
 3.32.569

1-Aaron Tran-Federal Way, WA
  Nicholas Snyder
2-Austin Morrisette-Federal Way, WA
  Matthew Pascua
3-Andrew Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
  JaPrea Pedesclaux
4-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
  Isaiah Oliver
 
ELEMENTARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 3.34.946

1-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA
  Cidney Evanson
2-Kari Slocum-Puyallup, WA
  Taylor Gustafson
3-Ericka Rickards-Spokane, WA
  Harmonee Miller
4-Lexi Wagor-Auburn, WA
  Bethany Sweers
 
ELEMENTARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.33.639

1-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
  Dakota O'Day
2-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
  Cidney Evanson
3-Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA
  Leah Archer
4-Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
  Bethany Sweers
 
SOPHOMORE 2-MAN RELAY
 4.55.179

1-Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
  Chris Slocum
2-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
  Spencer Johnson
3-Brandon Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
  Zackary Murr
4-Jared Fincher-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Jacob Clute
 
SOPHOMORE 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3.25.088

1-sara Thrall-Federal Way, WA
  Tara Wedlund
2-Chelsilee LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Miranda Smith
3-Katelyn Rivera-Federal Way, WA
  Bree Fealy
4-Zephaneah Akana-Post Falls, ID
  Natasha Akana
 
SOPHOMORE 2-MIXED RELAY
 4.59.475

1-Jordan Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
  Tara Wedlund
2-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
  Sara Thrall
3-Jared Fincher-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Chelsilee LeGault
4-Logan Owen-Federal Way, WA
  Bree Fealy
 
SENIOR 2-MAN RELAY
 8.25.628

1-Peter Archer-Auburn, WA
  Joshua Fredrickson
2-Scott Gerard-Puyallup, WA
  Scott Stubblefield
3-Ron Palmer-Federal Way, WA
  Michael Swihart
4-Colin Wakefield-Auburn, WA
  Charles Hendrick
 
SENIOR 2-WOMAN RELAY
 5.21.993

1-Misha Averill-Puyallup, WA
  Katie Grimm
2-Nancy Lauritzen-Federal Way, WA
  Holly Raynor
3-Sara Edmunson-Olympia, WA
  Tannah Elwess-Jones
4-Danita Dunlap-Auburn, WA
  Jessica Anderson
 
SENIOR 2-MIXED RELAY
 5.09.030

1-Peter Archer-Auburn, WA
  Danita Dunlap
2-Michael Swihart-Federal Way, WA
  Kristina Jones
3-Raymond Burt-Burlington, WA
  Valarie Lloyd
4-Joshua Fredrickson-Auburn, WA
  Jessica Anderson
 
CLASSIC 2-MAN RELAY
 n/a

1-Joe Rasca-Portland, OR
  Eason Foby
 
CLASSIC 2-WOMAN RELAY
 n/a

1-Kyna Foster-Auburn, WA
  Tanya Holland
 
CLASSIC 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.54.299

1-Matthew Flora, WA
  Amber Randall
 
MASTERS 2-MAN RELAY
 3.28.035

1-Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA
  Jim Bourgeois
2-Derek Meade-Portland, OR
  Marcel Hermans
3-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
  Fred Brevik
 
MASTERS 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3.44.664

1-Pamela Muxlow-Spokane, WA
  Nancy Kimball
2-Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
  Kirsta Lopes
3-AbigailLambert-Portland, OR
  Angela Officer
 
MASTERS 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.37.498

1-Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA
  Kirsta Lopes
2-Derek Meade-Portland, OR
  Angela Officer
3-Mark Dunlap-Auburn, WA
  Tanya Holland
 
VETERAN 2-MAN RELAY
 3.34.284

1-Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
  Joe Rejsek
2-Edward Wakefield-Auburn, WA
  Mark Dunlap
3-Joseph LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Arthur Stephens
4-Erick Partch-Lynnwood, WA
  Ken Longley
 
VETERAN 2-WOMAN RELAY
 n/a

1-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA
  Catherine Ream
 
VETERAN 2-MIXED RELAY
 3.47.893

1-Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
  Ami Raynor
2-Jim Bourgeois-Federal Way, WA
  Catherine Ream
3-Kirk Matteson-Portland, OR
  Abigail Lambert
 

FIGURE SKATING

Defending Champions:
    Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
       PRIMARY BOYS FIGURES
    Katarina DeMello-Marysville, WA
       ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
    Lona Dennis-Burlington, WA
       PREMIER WOMEN GOLD SOLO DANCE
    Diane Gustafson-Auburn, WA
       PREMIER WOMEN SILVER FIGURES

High Point:
    Oaks Skating Club-Portland, OR

Northwest Placements:

PRIMARY A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Serena DeMello-Marysville, WA
2-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
3-Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR
4-Taylor Wilson-Burlington, WA

PRIMARY A BOYS FIGURES
1-Lafe Martinson-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
2-Shanel Wofford-Marysville, WA
3-Quinn Moran-Centralia, WA
4-Iva Martinson-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Julia Ellis-Marysville, WA
2-Lillia Lundgren-Auburn, WA
3-Kyra Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR
4-Mariah Martinson-Burlington, WA
5-Victoria Greenwalt-Roseburg, OR
6-Adelaide Holenstein-Portland, OR
7-Chloe Toney-Springfield, OR`

JUVENILE B BOYS FIGURES
1-Ryan McKinnon-Portland, OR
2-Jonah Richardson-Tacoma, WA

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Katarina DeMello-Marysville, WA
2-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
3-Priya Rastogi-Marysville, WA
4-Emily Halstead-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Aura Hernandez Reed-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY B BOYS FIGURES
1-Ryan Martinson-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY C GIRLS FIGURES
1-Kathleen Garre-Portland, OR
2-Fallon Burrow-Burlington, WA
3-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR
4-Shannon Lassiter-Tacoma, WA
5-Kelsie Kershaw-Portland, OR
6-Gloria Lundgren-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY C BOYS FIGURES
1-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA
2-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR
3-Kaya Richardson-Tacoma, WA
4-Quincy Summerlin-Springfield, OR

FRESHMNAN A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR
3-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
4-Breanna Barraza-Roseburg, OR

FRESHMAN A BOYS FIGURES
1-Clayton Rhoads-Marysville, WA
2-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Pamela Gable-Tacoma, WA
2-Alia Sheedy-Marysville, WA
3-Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
4-Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
5-Kiarra Levesque-Tacoma, WA

FRSH/SOPH B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Marisa Gran-Marysville, WA
2-Kimberly Neal-Marysville, WA
3-Natasha Villien-Marysville, WA
4-Jennifer Cartwright-Portland, OR

FRSH/SOPH C GIRLS FIGURES
1-Karina Grech-Burlington, WA
2-Brooklynn Garza-Roseburg, OR
3-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
4-Emily Visser-Lynden, WA

FRSH/SOPH C BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean Radwanski-Lynden, WA
2-Benjamin Whitkop-Marysville, WA
3-Peter Visser-Lynden, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES
1-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR
3-Della Sheedy-Marysville, WA
4-Abbigail Hess-Vancouver, WA

CLASSIC MEN FIGURES
1-William Hess-Vancouver, WA

PREMIER GOLD WOMEN FIGURES
1-Lona Dennis-Burlington, WA
2-Emily Mackay-Portland, OR
3-Elaina Waller-Portland, OR

PREMIER GOLD MEN FIGURES
1-Jerry Hutchison-Portland, OR
2-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA

PREMIER SILVER WOMEN FIGURES
1-Susan McElhiney-Portland, OR
2-Cynthia Armstead-Portland, OR

PREMIER SILVER MEN FIGURES
1-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
2-David Berg-Tacoma, WA

NOVICE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Stacy Burris-Tacoma, WA
2-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA

NOVICE A MEN FIGURES
1-Michael Pendleton-Tacoma, WA

NOVICE B WOMEN FIGURES
1-Danae Naro-Tacoma, WA
2-Krystal Gillette-Marysville, WA
3-Mavis Redman-Marysville, WA
4-Marie Whyatt-Richland, WA

NOVICE B MEN FIGURES
1-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR
2-James Barrett-Marysville, WA
3-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
4-Douglas Bechtel-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
2-Lynda Chavez-Portland, OR
3-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
4-Kathleen Mack-Burlington, WA

ESQUIRE A MEN FIGURES
1-David Warren-Portland, OR
2-Fred McKinnon-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN FIGURES
1-Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
2-Brenda Harris-Portland, OR
3-Bonnie Smith-Portland, OR
4-Sheri Peterson-Portland, OR

MASTERS MEN FIGURES
1-Jeff Kershaw-Portland, OR

VETERAN WOMEN FIGURES
1-Kit Duncan-Portland, OR
2-Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR
3-Diane Rieben-Tacoma, WA
4-Kathy Reed-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN FIGURES
1-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
2-Patrick Shannon-Burlington, WA
3-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
4-Glenn Stieber-Bremerton, WA

ADVANCED COED LOOPS
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR

OPEN WOMEN LOOPS
1-Alia Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2-Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
3-Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
4-Pamela Gable-Tacoma, WA
5-Kimberly Neal-Marysville, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
1-Katarina DeMello-Marysville, WA
2-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
3-Priya Rastogi-Marysville, WA
4-Shanel Wofford-Marysville, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B DANCE
1-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA
  Julia Ellis
2-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR
  Kathleen Garre
3-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Caitlin Richardson

FRSH/SOPH B DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
  Hannah Armstead

JUNIOR DANCE
1-Christopher More-Portland, OR
  Kelsey Edwards
2-William Hess-Vancouver, WA
  Abbigail Hess

PREMIER GOLD DANCE
1-Jerry Hutchison-Portland, OR
  Cynthia Armstead

NOVICE B DANCE
1-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR
  Renee Koch

ESQUIRE DANCE
1-George Grubbs-Vancouver, WA
  Michelle Wilde
2-Terry Smith-Fountain Valley, CA
  Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA

MASTERS DANCE
1-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
  Debbie Goodrich
2-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
  Joanne Foster

VETERAN DANCE
1-David Hidley-Portland, OR
  Jeannie Hidley
2-Michael Giffin-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Marigrace Giffin
3-JD Moody-Nampa, ID
  Linda Lester Moody
4-William Duncan-Portland, OR
  Kit Duncan

SENIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Bobbi Otis-Portland, OR

PRIMARY SOLO DANCE
1-Lillia Lundgren-Auburn, WA
2-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
3-Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
4-Jordan Hess-Vancouver, WA

JUVENILE A SOLO DANCE
1-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY A SOLO DANCE
1-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
2-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR
3-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
4-Aura Hernandez Reed-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY B SOLO DANCE
1-Kathleen Garre-Portland, OR
2-Julia Ellis-Marysville, WA
3-Gloria Lundgren-Auburn, WA
4-Kelsie Kershaw-Portland, OR
5-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA

FRESHMAN A SOLO DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR

FRSH/SOPH B SOLO DANCE
1-Marisa Gran-Marysville, WA
2-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR
3-Ashley Stuckey-Portland, OR
4-Jennifer Cartwright-Portland, OR

FRSH/SOPH C SOLO DANCE
1-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
2-Emily Visser-Lynden, WA
3-Chantilly Burtis-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Brooklynne Garza-Roseburg, OR
5-Karina Grech-Burlington,WA

SOPHOMORE A SOLO DANCE
1-Alia Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2-Krystal Gillette-Marysville, WA
3-Pamela Gable-Tacoma, WA
4-Dakota Brooks-Portland, OR

CLASSIC SOLO DANCE
1-Emily MacKay-Portland, OR
2-Della Sheedy-Marysville, WA
3-Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR

PREMIER WOMEN GOLD SOLO DANCE
1-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA

PREMIER WOMEN SILVER SOLO DANCE
1-Coral Chalice-Burlington, WA

PREMIER MEN SILVER SOLO DANCE
1-Robert Behrendt-Portland, OR

NOVICE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Elaina Waller-Portland, OR
2-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA

NOVICE B SOLO DANCE
1-Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
2-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR
3-Kathleen Mack-Burlington, WA
4-Douglas Bechtel-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
2-Susan Logghe-Marysville, WA
3-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA

ESQUIRE B SOLO DANCE
1-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
2-Russell Jones-Portland, OR
3-Beverly Boice-Marysville, WA
4-Agnes Stevenson-Portland, OR
5-Sheri Peterson-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Cynthia Armstead-Portland, OR
2-Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
3-Renee Koch-Portland, OR
4-Lynn Churchill-Coeur d'Alene, ID

MASTERS MEN SOLO DANCE
1-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
3-David Warren-Portland, OR

VETERAN WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR
2-Brenda VanOrnum-Lynden, WA
3-Leslie Robinson-Portland, OR
4-Mavis Redman-Marysville, WA

VETERAN MEN SOLO DANCE
1-David Berg-TAccoma, WA
2-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
3-William Duncan-Portland, OR
4-Dan Duffy-Auburn, WA
5-David Hidley-Portland, OR

INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SOLO DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
4-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR

OPEN A SOLO FREE CREATIVE DANCE
1-Krystal Gillette-Marysville, WA
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Sean Scace-Marysville, WA
4-Lynn Churchill-Coeur d'Alene, ID

OPEN B SOLO FREE CREATIVE DANCE
1-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
2-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA
3-Julia Ellis-Marysville, WA
4-Chantilly Burtis-Coeur d'Alene, ID

WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kylee Berger-Marysville, WA

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1-Joshua Rhoads-Marysville, WA

PRIMARY GIRLS SINGLES
1-Taylor Wilson-Burlington, WA
2-Serena DeMello-Marysville, WA
3-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
4-Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR
5-Chloe Toney-Springfield, OR
6-Pooja Rastogi-Marysville, WA

PRIMARY BOYS SINGLES
1-Tyas Hansen-Marysville, WA
2-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
3-Lafe Martinson-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Shanel Wofford-Marysville, WA
2-Iva Martinson-Burlington, WA
3-Mariah Martinson-Burlington, WA
4-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE A BOYS SINGLES
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B GIRLS SINGLES
1-Victoria Greenwalt-Roseburg, OR
2-Fallon Burrow-Burlington, WA
3-Kyra Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR
4-Wendy Haag-Springfield, OR
5-Tasha Flippen-Springfield, OR

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B BOYS SINGLES
1-Ryan Martinson-Burlington, WA
2-Quincy Summerlin-Springfield, OR
3-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Katarina DeMello-Marysville, WA
2-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
3-Emily Halstead-Burlington, WA
4-Priya Rastogi-Marysville, WA

FRESHMAN A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Breanna Barraza-Roseburg, OR
2-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR

FRESHMAN A BOYS SINGLES
1-Clayton Rhoads-Marysville, WA

FRESHMAN B GIRLS SINGLES
1-Kylie Braack-Roseburg, OR

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kimberly Neal-Marysville, WA
2-Kiarra Levesque-Tacoma, WA

FRSH/SOPH B BOYS SINGLES
1-Kyle Scace-Marysville, WA

FRSH/SOPH C WOMEN SINGLES
1-Jessica Knapp-Centralia, WA

SOPHOMORE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Natasha Villien-Marysville, WA

NOVICE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Brittany Levesque-Tacoma, WA
2-Stacy Burris-Tacoma, WA

NOVICE B MEN SINGLES
1-Kelley Scace-Marysville, WA

JUVENILE A PAIRS
1-Tyas Hansen-Marysville, WA
  Serena DeMello

ELEMENTARY B PAIRS
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Cecilia Welsh

FRESHMAN A PAIRS
1-Kyle Scace-Marysville, WA
  Priya Rastogi

For further information, email:
George Kolibaba or Dot Leppin

 

SITE MAP | PARK | SKATING | PICNICS | RIDES | SPECIALS | PAVILION | JOBS

2008 Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, Oregon 503-233-5777