Oaks Amusement Park Oaks Amusement Park






2009 Northwest Regional Skating Results
 

FIGURE SKATING Results

SPEED

Defending Champions:
    Sara Thrall-Federal Way, WA
       SOPHOMORE WOMEN INLINE
    Pam Muxlow-Spokane, WA
       MASTERS WOMEN INLINE
    Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
       VETERAN MEN INLINE
    Catherine Ream-Federal Way, WA
       GRAND VETERAN WOMEN INLINE
    Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
    Joe Rejsek
       VETERAN 2-MAN INLINE
    Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
    Ami Raynor
       VETERAN 2-MIXED INLINE

High Point:
Pattison's Team Extreme
    Federal Way, WA

Northwest Placements:

TINY TOT BOYS
 100M-16.53, 200M-31.36, 300M-53.10

1-Devon Taylor-Centralia, WA
2-Julian Rimbey-Federal Way, WA
3-Isaac Redford-Everett, WA
4-Aidan Bayard-Auburn, WA

TINY TOT GIRLS
 100M-15.71, 200M-30.84, 300M-46.89

1-Gabriella Charneski-Olympia, WA
2-Anna Kowalchyk-Everett, WA

PRIMARY BOYS
 200M-23.16, 300M-35.12, 400M-47.07

1-Cooper McLeod-Burlington, WA
2-Ramon Javier-Federal Way, WA
3-Jorren Dumo-Spokane, WA
4-Patrick Brashler-Burlington, ID

PRIMARY GIRLS
 200M-24.46, 300M-36.52, 400M-49.01

1-Gracie-Joe Chimienti-Spokane, WA
2-Kajsa Holland-Goon-Auburn, WA
3-Corinne Stoddard-Puyallup, WA
4-Annastasiah Akana-Post Falls, ID

JUVENILE GIRLS
 200M-22.80, 300M-33.48, 500M-58.13

1-Allison Pfander-Federal Way, WA
2-Anna Lapella-Federal Way, WA
3-Bailey Brashler-Burlington, WA
4-Ashley Jerry-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE BOYS
 200M-21.01, 300M-31.20, 500M-53.45

1-JaPrea Pedesclaux-Bremerton, WA
2-Andrew Wolfolk-Bremerton, WA
3-Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA
4-Hazen Miller-Spokane, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300M-29.96, 500M-51.42, 700M-1:12.74

1-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
2-Riley Fang-Federal Way, WA
3-Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
4-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300M-31.11, 500M-53.59, 700M-1:15.31

1-Shianna Moses-Auburn, WA
2-Dakota O'Day-Federal Way, WA
3-McKindsay Dow-Spokane, WA
4-Saylor Chimienti-Spokane, WA

FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-29.11, 500M-49.18, 1000M-1:46.83

1-Brandon Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
2-Jacob Clute-Spokane, WA
3-Zachary Sagiao-Federal Way, WA
4-Matthew Pascua-Federal Way, WA

FRESHMAN GIRLS
 300M-30.62, 500M-51.57, 1000M-1:50.32

1-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
2-Erika Harang-Everett, WA
3-Taylor Gustafson-Federal Way, WA
4-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA

SOPHOMORE MEN
 500M-52.99, 1000M-1:40.97, 2000M-3:28.36

1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
2-Eben Jackson-Puyallup, WA
3-Jared Fincher-Spokane, WA
4-Ryan Fang-Federal Way, WA

SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500M-46.60, 1000M-1:52.11, 1500M-2:48.06

1-Chelsilee LaGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID
2-Shelbi Wuethrich-Burlington, WA
3-Katelyn Rivera-Federal Way, WA

JUNIOR MEN
 500M-46.52, 1000M-1:40.97, 2000M-3:28.36

1-Jordan Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
2-Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
3-Brendan Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
4-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA

JUNIOR WOMEN
 500M-50.45, 1000M-1:46.43, 1500M-2:46.72

1-Katie Grimm-Bremerton, WA
2-Misha Averill-Puyallup, WA
3-Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
4-Kristina Jones-Federal Way, WA

SENIOR MEN
 500M-47.69, 1500M-2:30.03, 3000M-5:06.95

1-Jason Korbel-Spokane, WA
2-Joshua Fredrickson-Federal Way, WA
3-Peter Archer-Federal Way, WA
4-Colin Wakefield-Auburn, WA

SENIOR WOMEN
 500M-56.37, 1000M-n/t, 2000M-n/t

1-Xion Akana-Post Falls, ID
2-Jessica Anderson-Puyallup, WA

CLASSIC MEN
 n/a

1-Michael Vance-Federal Way, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN
 500M-50.44, 1000M-1:52.47, 1500M-2:54.32

1-Jillian VanDam-Puyallup, WA
2-Nancy Lauritzen-Federal Way, WA
3-Jammie Shull-Everett, WA
4-Kyna Foster-Auburn, WA

GRAND CLASSIC MEN
 500M-50.92, 1000M-1:47.63, 1500M-3:48.64

1-Charles Hendrick-Everett, WA
2-Benton Redford-Everett, WA
3-Eason Foby-Portland, OR

GRAND CLASSIC WOMEN
 500M-1:04.21, 1000M-2:14.36, 1500M-3:28.46

1-Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA
2-Brandy Rettig-Lynnwood, WA

ESQUIRE MEN
 n/a

1-Michael Layton-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE WOMEN
 n/a

1-Linda Smith-Portland, OR

MASTERS MEN
 500M-49.88, 1000M-1:46.40, 1500M-2:49.04

1-Steven Anderson-Federal Way, WA
2-Norman Johnson-Portland, OR
3-Derek Meade-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-n/t, 700M-1:23.53, 1000M-n/t

1-Angela Officer-Portland, OR
2-Stephanie Anderson-Federal Way, WA

GRAND MASTERS MEN
 500M-50.15, 1000M-1:44.07, 1500M-2:43.64

1-Tom Muxlow-Spokane, WA
2-Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
3-Gunther Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
4-Tim Golden-Everett, WA

GRAND MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-n/t, 700M-1:25.57, 1000M-n/t

1-Shamarie Valley-Portland, OR
2-Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA

VETERAN MEN
 500M-1:01.74, 700M-1:29.99, 1000M-2:12.05

1-Paul Kirkman-Lynnwood, WA
2-Joseph LeGault-Coeur d'Alene, ID

VETERAN WOMEN
 n/a

1-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA

GRAND VETERAN MEN
 500M-53.39, 700M-1:16.99, 1000M-1:52.70

1-Perry Nuss-Auburn, WA
2-Arthur Stephens-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Joe Rejsek-Federal Way, WA
4-Kirk Matteson-Portland, OR

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
 n/a

1-Teddie Matteson-Portland, OR

GRAND ESQUIRE MEN
 500M-1:00.26, 700M-1:28.35, 1000M-2:08.75

1-Eric Partch-Lynnwood, WA
2-Ken Longley-Lynnwood, WA
3-Fred Brevik-Lynnwood, WA
4-Dennis Woody-Bremerton, WA

GRAND ESQUIRE WOMEN
 n/a

1-Vena Burch-Lynnwood, WA

JUVENILE 4-GIRL RELAY
 n/t

1-Ashley Jerry-Auburn, WA
  Mallory Sweers
  Ashley Crueger
  Kajsa Holland-Goon

JUVENILE 4-MIXED RELAY
 2:25.62

1-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
  Ashley Jerry
  Ethan Spencer
  Sahanie Shell
2-Gracie-Joe Chimienti-Spokane, WA
  Piper Hulme
  Nathan Rickards
  Hazen Miller

FRESHMAN 4-BOY RELAY
 3:21.65

1-Brandon Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
  Nicholas Snyder
  Zachary Sagiao
  Colby Groves
2-Sam Lapella-Federal Way, WA
  Paul Everett
  Riley Fang
  Matthew Pascua
3-Chance Moyer-Portland, OR
  Dante Meade
  Dominique Meade
  Noshmuelle
4-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
  Isaiah Oliver
  Cayden Haugen
  Tia Bayard

FRESHMAN 4-GIRL RELAY
 3:30.97

1-Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
  Bethany Sweers
  Shianna Moses
  Leah Archer
2-Taylor Gustafson-Federal Way, WA
  Morgan Snyder
  Dakota O'Day
  Bree Fealy
3-Harmonee Miller-Spokane, WA
  Ericka Rickards
  McKindsay Dow
  Saylor Chimienti
4-Erika Harang-Everett, WA
  Tiffany Hardebeck
  Amanda Redford
  Kailee Johnson

FRESHMAN 4-MIXED RELAY
 3:25.82

1-Bree Fealy-Federal Way, WA
  Dakota O'Day
  Brandon Hafenscher
  Colby Groves
2-Taylor Gustafson-Federal Way, WA
  Morgan Snyder
  Zachary Sagiao
  Nicholas Snyder
3-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
  Cidney Evanson
  Isaiah Oliver
  Caleb Wakefield
4-Erika Harang-Everett, WA
  Tiffany Hardebeck
  Ryan Johnson
  Ryan Zeller

SENIOR 4-MAN RELAY
 6:10.36

1-Joseph Mantia-Federal Way, WA
  Miguel Jose
  Jordan Hafenscher
  Jeremy Anderson
2-Peter Archer-Federal Way, WA
  Brandon Hall
  Stephen Hohagen
  Ryan Fang
3-Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
  Chris Slocum
  Eben Jackson
  Scott Gerard
4-Benton Redford-Everett, WA
  Charles Hendrick
  Nicholas Dominski
  Christiaan Johnson

SENIOR 4-WOMAN RELAY
 n/t

1-Julie Glass-Federal Way, WA
  Tara Wedlund
  Sara Thrall
  Kristina Jones

SENIOR 4-MIXED RELAY
 6:36.39

1-Julie Glass-Federal Way, WA
  Sara Thrall
  Joseph Mantia
  Miguel Jose
2-Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
  Kristina Jones
  Brandon Hall
  Jordan Hafenscher
3-Misha Averill-Puyallup, WA
  Jillian VanDam
  Chris Slocum
  Eben Jackson
4-Gallarie Halvorson-Spokane, WA
  Katelyn Rivera
  Stephen Hohagen
  Peter Archer

NOVICE ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300M-31.27, 500m-52.91

1-Caleb Wakefield-Auburn, WA
2-Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
3-Keshun McGee-Bremerton, WA
4-Ryan Zeller-Everett, WA

NOVICE ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300M-32.25, 500m-54.38

1-McKindsay Dow-Spokane, WA
2-Ericka Rickards-Spokane, WA
3-Saylor Chimienti-Spokane, WA
4-Kaila Bayard-Auburn, WA

NOVICE FRESHMAN BOYS
 300M-29.03, 700m-1:11.09

1-Jacob Clute-Spokane, WA
2-Dominique Meade-Portland, OR
3-Noshmuelle Perez-Portland, OR
4-Ryan Johnson-Everett, WA

NOVICE FRESHMAN GIRLS
 300M-32.04, 700m-1:15.52

1-Bree Fealy-Federal Way, WA
2-Kari Slocum-Puyallup, WA
3-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA
4-Harmonee Miller-Spokane, WA

NOVICE SOPHOMORE MEN
 500M-46.97, 1000m-1:40.64

1-Nicholas Dominski-Everett, WA
2-Teague Knapton-Spokane, WA
3-Christiaan Johnson-Everett, WA
4-Nolan Wilson-Puyallup, WA

NOVICE SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500M-56.51, 1000m-2:03.87

1-Shelbi Wuethrich-Burlington, WA
2-McKenna Gorena-Everett, WA

NOVICE JUNIOR MEN
 500M-48.11, 1000m-1:39.65

1-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA
2-Raymond Burt-Burlington, WA
3-Daniel Arango-Coeur d'Alene, ID
4-Zachary Murr-Bremerton, WA

NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN
 500M-49.42, 1000m-1:45.75

1-Alex Griffin-Bremerton, WA
2-Brent McDonald-Puyallup, WA
3-Ron Palmer-Federal Way, WA
4-Osten Palmrose-Portland, OR

NOVICE SENIOR MEN
 500M-1:46.97, 1000m-1:40.64

1-Nicholas Dominski-Everett, WA
2-Teague Knapton-Spokane, WA
3-Christiaan Johnson-Everett, WA
4-Nolan Wilson-Puyallup, WA

NOVICE CLASSIC MEN
 500M-51.18, 1000m-1:45.8

1-Eason Foby-Portland, OR
2-Joe Rasca-Portland, OR
3-Ronald Jerry-Auburn, WA

NOVICE CLASSIC WOMEN
 n/t

1-Jammie Shull-Everett, WA

NOVICE MASTERS MEN
 500M-52.92, 1000m-1:53.37

1-Tim Golden-Everett, WA
2-Arthur Stephens-Coeur d'Alene, ID
3-Fredrik Johansson-Lynnwood, WA
4-Jeffrey Goon-Auburn, WA

NOVICE MASTERS WOMEN
 500M-1:06.43, 1000m-2:12.73

1-Tanya Holland-Auburn, WA
2-Sherry White-Portland, OR
3-Sharmarie Valley-Portland, OR

PRIMARY 2-BOY RELAY
 3:07.03

1-Adam Kowalchyk-Everett, WA
  Luis Robles Jr

PRIMARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 n/t

1-Gracie-Joe Chimienti, WA
  Piper Hulme

PRIMARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 3:41.92

1-Gracie-Joe Chimienti-Spokane, WA
  Jorren Dumo
2-Kajsa Holland-Goon-Auburn, WA
  Nathan Everett

ELEMENTARY 2-BOY RELAY
 3:29.65

1-Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
  Riley Fang
2-Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
  Caleb Wakefield
3-Andrew Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
  JaPrea Pedesclaux
4-Hazen Miller-Spokane, WA
  Alexander Helms

ELEMENTARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 3:39.88

1-Ericka Rickards-Spokane, WA
  McKindsay Dow
2-Allison Pfander-Federal Way, WA
  Dakota O'Day
3-Sage Nikazy-Auburn, WA
  Kaila Bayard
4-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
  Ashley Jerry

ELEMENTARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 3:31.62

1-Dakota O'Day-Federal Way, WA
  Nicholas Snyder
2-Shianna Moses-Auburn, WA
  Caleb Wakefield
3-Allison Pfander-Federal Way, WA
  Riley Fang
4-Kaila Bayard-Auburn, WA
  Isaiah Oliver

SOPHOMORE 2-MAN RELAY
 4:54.53

1-Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
  Stephen Hohagen
2-Ryan Fang-Federal Way, WA
  Spencer Johnson
3-Eben Jackson-Puyallup, WA
  Nolan Wilson
4-Jared Fincher-Spokane, WA
  Jacob Clute

SOPHOMORE 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3:29.91

1-Sara Thrall-Federal Way, WA
  Bree Fealy
2-Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
  Cidney Evanson
3-Erika Harang-Everett, WA
  Tiffany Hardebeck
4-Leah Archer-Auburn, WA
  Lexi Wagor

SOPHOMORE 2-MIXED RELAY
 5:08.82

1-Sara Thrall-Federal Way, WA
  Brandon Hall
2-Erika Harang-Everett, WA
  Nick Dominski
3-Taylor Gustafson-Federal Way, WA
  Spencer Johnson
4-Katelyn Rivera, WA
  Ryan Fang

SENIOR 2-MAN RELAY
 7:59.67

1-Joseph Mantia-Federal Way, WA
  Miguel Jose
2-Jordan Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
  Peter Archer
3-Chris Slocum-Puyallup, WA
  Andrew Simmons
4-Joshua Fredrickson-Federal Way, WA
  Ron Palmer

SENIOR 2-WOMAN RELAY
 5:17.16

1-Julie Glass-Federal Way, WA
  Tara Wedlund
2-Xion Akana-Post Falls, ID
  Zephaneah Akana
3-Gallarie Halvorson, WA
  Kristina Jones

SENIOR 2-MIXED RELAY
 4:50.92

1-Julie Glass-Federal Way, WA
  Joseph Mantia
2-Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
  Jordan Hafenscher
3-Misha Averill-Puyallup, WA
  Andrew Simmons
4-Kristina Jones-Federal Way, WA
  Peter Archer

CLASSIC 2-MAN RELAY
 3:23.23

1-Steven Anderson-Federal Way, WA
  Jeremy Anderson
2-Brenton Redford-Everett, WA
  Charles Hendrick
3-Eason Foby-Portland, OR
  Joe Rasca

CLASSIC 2-WOMAN RELAY
 4:16.36

1-Kyna Foster-Auburn, WA
  Tanya Holland
2-Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA
  Brandy Rettig

CLASSIC 2-MIXED RELAY
 3:35.16

1-Stephanie Anderson-Federal Way, WA
  Jeremy Anderson
2-Jammie Shull-Everett, WA
  Charles Hendrick
3-Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA
  Matthew Flora
4-Kyna Foster-Auburn, WA
  Perry Nuss

MASTERS 2-MAN RELAY
 3:33.30

1-Norman Johnson-Portland, OR
  Marcel Hermans
2-Perry Nuss-Auburn, WA
  Jeffrey Goon
3-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
  Fredrik Johansson

MASTERS 2-WOMAN RELAY
 3:58.45

1-Stephanie Anderson-Federal Way, WA
  Robin Pfander
2-Angela Officer-Portland, OR
  Shamarie Valley

MASTERS 2-MIXED RELAY
 2:27.99

1-Pamela Muxlow-Spokane, WA
  Tom Muxlow
2-Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
  Steven Anderson
3-Angela Officer-Portland, OR
  Derek Meade
4-Shamarie Valley-Portland, OR
  Marcel Hermans

VETERAN 2-MAN RELAY
 4:00.71

1-Arthur Stephens-Coeur d'Alene, ID
  Joseph LeGault
2-Eric Partch-Lynnwood, WA
  Ken Longley
3-Kirk Matteson-Portland, OR
  Michael Layton
4-Fred Brevik-Lynnwood, WA
  Paul Kirkman

VETERAN 2-WOMAN RELAY
 4:26.12

1-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA
  Catherine Ream
2-Linda Smith-Portland, OR
  Teddie Matteson

VETERAN 2-MIXED RELAY
 4:25.07

1-Catherine Ream-Federal Way, WA
  Joe Rejsek
2-Teddie Matteson-Portland, OR
  Kirk Matteson

MASTERS 4-MAN RELAY
 3:31.40

1-Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
  Gunther Hohagen
  Steven Anderson
  Joe Rejsek
2-Derek Meade-Portland, OR
  Marcel Hermans
  Norman Johnson
  Michael Layton
3-Matthew Flora-Lynnwood, WA
  Eric Partch
  Fredrik Johansson
  Paul Kirkman

MASTERS 4-WOMAN RELAY
 3:54.98

1-Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
  Stephanie Anderson
  Catherine Ream
  Ami Raynor
2-Angela officer-Portland, OR
  Shamarie Valley
  Sherry White
  Nanette Wallace

MASTERS 4-MIXED RELAY
 3:34.69

1-Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
  Stephanie Anderson
  Steven Anderson
  Gunther Hohagen
2-Ami Raynor-Federal Way, WA
  Catherine Ream
  Joe Rejsek
  Walter Langley
3-Angela officer-Portland, OR
  Shamarie Valley
  Derek Meade
  Marcel Hermans
4-Sherry White-Portland, OR
  Nanette Wallace
  Michael Layton
  Kirk Matteson

FIGURE SKATING

High Point:
    Oaks Skating Club-Portland, OR

Northwest Placements:

PRIMARY A BOYS FIGURES
1-Rahul Duggi-Unattached, Calgary

PRIMARY A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
2-Esha Harwalkar-Lynnwood, WA
3-Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR
4-Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR

JUVENILE A BOYS FIGURES
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
2-Lafe Martinson-Burlington, WA
3-Anthony Leonard-Roseburg, OR

JUVENILE A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Shanel Wofford-Lynnwood, WA
2-Iva Martinson-Burlington, WA
3-Victoria Greenwalt-Roseburg, WA
4-Jordan Hess-Portland, OR

JUVENILE B BOYS FIGURES
1-Ryan McKinnon-Portland, OR
2-Jarod Paige-Auburn, WA
3-Daytin Duronso Harp-Marysville, WA
4-David Hamblin-Portland, OR

JUVENILE B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Kaylee Smith-Unattached, Calgary
2-Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Madison King-Lynden, WA
4-Adelaide Holenstein-Portland, OR
5-Michaela Opdyke-Springfield, OR
6-Chloe Toney-Springfield, OR
7-Whitney Iverson-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY A BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
2-Ryan Martinson-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
2-Priya Rastogi-Lynnwood, WA
3-Quinn Moran-Centralia, WA
4-Kyra Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR

ELEMENTARY B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Aura Hernandez Reed-Portland, OR
2-Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA

ELEMENTARY C BOYS FIGURES
1-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA
2-Quincy Summerlin-Springfield, OR
3-Daniel Minkler-Springfield, OR

ELEMENTARY C GIRLS FIGURES
1-Julia Ellis-Marysville, WA
2-Kailee Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR
3-Kelsie Kershaw-Portland, OR
4-Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA
5-Natalie Eng-Auburn, WA

FRESHMAN A BOYS FIGURES
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN A GIRLS FIGURES
1-Natasha Bogucki-Unattached, Calgary
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Emily Halstead-Burlington, WA
4-Christina Spry-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Pamela Gable-Fircrest, WA
2-Alia Sheedy-Marysville, WA
3-Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
4-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B GIRLS FIGURES
1-Kimberly Neal-Lynnwood, WA
2-Natasha Villien-Lynnwood, WA
3-Jennifer Cartwright-Portland, OR
4-Natalee Hatfield-Roseburg, OR
5-Marie Queenan-Unattached, Calgary

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C BOYS FIGURES
1-Sean Radwanski-Lynden, WA
2-Adam Paige-Auburn, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C GIRLS FIGURES
1-karina Grech-Burlington, WA
2-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
3-Shannon Lassiter-Fircrest, WA
4-Sarah Thomas-Portland, OR

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN FIGURES
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Kelsie Kolibaba-Portland, OR

CLASSIC MEN FIGURES
1-William Hess-Portland, OR

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES
1-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-Della Sheedy-Marysville, WA
3-Abbigail Hess-Portland, OR

PREMIER GOLD MEN FIGURES
1-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA

PREMIER GOLD WOMEN FIGURES
1-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-Lona Dennis-Marysville, WA
3-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
4-Emily MacKay-Portland, OR

PREMIER SILVER MEN FIGURES
1-John Lehni-Burlington, WA
2-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
3-Patrick Shannon-Burlington, WA

PREMIER SILVER WOMEN FIGURES
1-Diane Gustafson-Auburn, WA

NOVICE A MEN FIGURES
1-Michael Pendleton-Fircrest, WA

NOVICE A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Elaina Waller-Portland, OR
2-Stacy Burris-Fircrest, WA
3-Kiarra Levesque-Fircrest, WA
4-Sheryl Varo-Bremerton, WA

NOVICE B MEN FIGURES
1-James Barrett-Marysville, WA
2-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
3-Glenn Stieber-Bremerton, WA
4-Mark Carpenter-Roseburg, OR

NOVICE B WOMEN FIGURES
1-Stacy Burris-Fircrest, WA
2-Kiarra Levesque-Fircrest, WA
3-Danae Naro-Fircrest, WA
4-Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
5-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA

ESQUIRE MEN FIGURES
1-David Warren-Portland, OR
2-Fred McKinnon-Portland, OR
3-Douglas Bechtel-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE WOMEN FIGURES
1-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
2-Susan Logghe-Marysville, WA
3-Lisa Levesque-Fircrest, WA

MASTERS MEN FIGURES
1-James Barrett-Marysville, WA
2-Jeff Kershaw-Portland, OR
3-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN FIGURES
1-Brenda Harris-Portland, OR
2-Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
3-Bonnie Smith-Portland, OR
4-Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA

VETERAN MEN FIGURES
1-David Berg-Fircrest, WA
2-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
3-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
4-Glenn Stieber-Bremerton, WA

VETERAN A WOMEN FIGURES
1-Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR
2-Ingrid McManus-Fircrest, WA
3-Diane Rieben-Fircrest, WA
4-Kathy Reed-Portland, OR
5-Nola Bowdridge-Burlington, WA

OPEN MEN LOOPS
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

OPEN WOMEN LOOPS
1-Alia Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2-Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
3-Kimberly Neal-Lynnwood, WA
4-Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
5-Natasha Villien-Lynnwood, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
2-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
1-Priya Rastogi-Lynnwood, WA
2-Shanel Wofford-Lynnwood, WA

JUVENILE A DANCE
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Caitlin Richardson

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B DANCE
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Caitlin Richardson
2-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA
  Miranda Heggie

FRESHMAN A DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
  Hannah Armstead

JUNIOR DANCE
1-William Hess-Portland, OR
  Abbigail Hess

PREMIER GOLD DANCE
1-John Lehni-Burlington, WA
  Lona Dennis-Marysville, WA
2-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
  Della Sheedy

NOVICE B DANCE
1-David Warren-Portland, OR
  Sherry White
2-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR
  Renee Koch
3-Dale Mohler-Marysville, WA
  Dianne Best Wildermuth

ESQUIRE A DANCE
1-Brandan Wall-Fountain Valley, CA
  Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA
2-George Grubbs-Vancouver, WA
  Michelle Wilde

MASTERS DANCE
1-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
  Joanne Foster
2-Paul McElhiney-Portland, OR
  Coral Chalice-Marysville, WA
3-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
  Debbie Goodrich
4-Mark Imhof-Portland, OR
  Renee Koch

VETERAN DANCE
1-Dan Duffy-Auburn, WA
  Susan Logghe-Marysville, WA
2-David Berg-Fircrest, WA
  Diane Rieben
3-Dale Mohler-Marysville, WA
  Dianne Best Wildermuth

PRIMARY A SOLO DANCE
1-Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
2-Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
3-Rahul Duggi-Unattached, Calgary
4-Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR

JUVENILE A SOLO DANCE
1-Jordan Hess-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY A SOLO DANCE
1-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR
2-Kelsie Kershaw-Portland, OR
3-Aura Hernandez Reed-Portland, OR
4-Julie Ellis-Marysville, WA

ELEMENTARY B SOLO DANCE
1-Hannah Armstead-Portland, OR
2-Kelsie Kershaw-Portland, OR
3-Julie Ellis-Marysville, WA
4-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
5-Cain Duronso-Marysville, WA
6-Mariah McDonald-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN A SOLO DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Christina Spry-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B SOLO DANCE
1-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR
2-Jennifer Cartwright-Portland, OR
3-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C SOLO DANCE
1-Karina Grech-Burlington, WA
2-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
3-Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR
4-Jessica Knapp-Centralia, WA
5-Marie Queenan-Unattached, Calgary

SOPHOMORE A SOLO DANCE
1-Pamela Gable-Fircrest, WA
2-Dakota Brooks-Lynnwood, WA
3-Alia Sheedy-Marysville, WA
4-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR

CLASSIC A SOLO DANCE
1-Emily MacKay-Portland, OR
2-Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR

PREMIER GOLD WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Lona Dennis-Marysville, WA
2-Brenda Schmidt-Marysville, WA

PREMIER SILVER MEN SOLO DANCE
1-John Lehni-Burlington, WA

NOVICE A MEN SOLO DANCE
1-Jeff Kershaw-Portland, OR

NOVICE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Della Sheedy-Marysville, WA

NOVICE B SOLO DANCE
1-Elaina Waller-Portland, OR
2-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
3-Stacy Burris-Fircrest, WA
4-Sherry White-Portland, OR
5-Kiarra Levesque-Fircrest, WA

ESQUIRE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
2-Libby Carpenter-Roseburg, OR
3-Susan Logghe-Marysville, WA
4-Sherry White-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE B SOLO DANCE
1-Russell Jones-Portland, OR
2-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
3-Sheri Peterson-Portland, OR
4-Beverly Boice-Marysville, WA
5-Linda Newman-Henson-Auburn, WA

MASTERS MEN SOLO DANCE
1-Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2-Russell Jones-Portland, OR
3-Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
4-David Warren-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Susan McElhiney-Portland, OR
2-Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
3-Brenda Harris-Portland, OR
4-Renee Koch-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN SOLO DANCE
1-Bob Behrendt-Portland, OR
2-David Hidley-Portland, OR
3-David Berg-Fircrest, WA
4-Lee Kleve-Marysville, WA
5-Robert Marrella-Portland, OR

VETERAN WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1-Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR
2-Coral Chalice-Marysville, WA
3-Ingrid McManus-Fircrest, WA
4-Brenda VanOrnum-Lynden, WA
5-Leslie Robinson-Portland, OR

INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SOLO DANCE
1-Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2-Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3-Kelsey Kolibaba-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY A CREATIVE SOLO FREEDANCE
1-Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
2-Julie Ellis-Marysville, WA

OPEN A CREATIVE SOLO FREEDANCE
1-Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
2-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
3-Christina Spry-Portland, OR

OPEN B CREATIVE SOLO FREEDANCE
1-Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
2-Julie Ellis-Marysville, WA

PRIMARY A BOYS SINGLES
1-Rahul Duggi-Unattached, Calgary
2-David Hamblin-Portland, OR
3-Hajiwea Hoover- Springfield, OR

PRIMARY A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR
2-Alyx Mowder-Springfield, OR
3-Pooja Rastogi-Lynnwood, WA
4-Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
5-Esha Harwalkar-Lynnwood, WA

JUVENILE A BOYS SINGLES
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
2-Lafe Martinson-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Shanel Wofford-Lynnwood, WA
2-McKenzie Stuart-Springfield, OR
3-Victoria Greenwalt-Roseburg, OR
4-Chloe Toney-Springfield, OR
5-Michaela Opdyke-Springfield, OR

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B BOYS SINGLES
1-Quincy Summerlin-Springfield, OR
2-Daniel Minkler-Springfield, OR

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B GIRLS SINGLES
1-Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA
2-Kaylee Smith-Unattaced, Calgary
3-Manya Segi-Reddy-Lynnwood, WA
4-Quinn Moran-Centralia, WA
5-Kailee Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR
6-Emily Flippen-Springfield, OR

ELEMENTARY A BOYS SINGLES
1-Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
2-Ryan Martinson-Burlington, WA
3-Quincy Summerlin-Springfield, OR

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Priya Rastogi-Lynnwood, WA
2-Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
3-Kyra Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR
4-Quinn Moran-Centralia, WA

FRESHMAN A GIRLS SINGLES
1-Emily Halstead-Burlington, WA

FRESHMAN B GIRLS SINGLES
1-Natalee Hatfield-Springfield, OR
2-Fallon Burrow-Burlington, WA
3-Natasha Bogucki-Unattached, Calgary

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN SINGLES
1-Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2-Kimberly Neal-Lynnwood, WA
3-Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
4-Natasha Villien-Lynnwood, WA

SOPHOMORE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Natasha Villien-Lynnwood, WA
2-Marie Queenan-Unattached, Calgary
3-Eleanor Siebert-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C MEN SINGLES
1-Connor Nichols-Marysville, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE c WOMEN SINGLES
1-Christina Spry-Portland, OR
2-Shana Sherlock-Burlington, WA

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1-Clayton Rhoads-Lynnwood, WA

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1-Stephanie Hutchison- Roseburg, OR

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1-Joshua Rhoads-Lynnwood, WA

WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1-Kylee Berger-Lynnwood, WA

NOVICE B WOMEN SINGLES
1-Stacy Burris-Fircrest, WA
2-Kiarra Levesque-Fircrest, WA

ELEMENTARY B PAIRS
1-Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Cecilia Welsh
2-David Hamblin-Portland, OR
  Anne MacKay

For further information, email:
George Kolibaba or Dot Leppin

 

SITE MAP PARK SKATING PICNICS RIDES SPECIALS PAVILION JOBS

2008 Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, Oregon 503-233-5777