Oaks Amusement Park Oaks Amusement Park






2010 Northwest Regional Skating Results
 

FIGURE SKATING Results

SPEED

Defending Champions:
    Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
       ELEMENTARY BOYS INLINE
    Jillian VanDam-Puyallup, WA
       CLASSIC WOMEN INLINE
    Pamela Muxlow-Spokane, WA
       GRAND MASTERS WOMEN INLINE

High Point:
    Pattisons Team Extreme-Federal Way, WA

Northwest Placements:

TINY TOT BOYS
 :100m-13.636, 200m-:30.702, 300m-:37.652

1 Kaden Guill-Puyallup, WA
2 Isaac Redford-Everett, WA
3 Ezekiel Harris-Auburn, WA

TINY TOT GIRLS
 :100m-14.403, 200m-:28.644, 300m-:39.027

1 Paige Dawson-Coeur D'Alene, ID
2 Kennadi Pattison-Spokane, WA
3 MaKenzie Ritchie-Spokane, WA
4 Hannah Valley-Portland, OR

PRIMARY BOYS
 200m-:25.333, 300m-:38.336, 400m-50.851

1 Jorren Dumo-Spokane, WA
2 William Pak-Puyallup, WA
3 Julian Halvorson-Rimbey-Federal Way, WA
4 Jack Cappel-Spokane, WA

PRIMARY GIRLS
 200m-:25.433, 300m-:37.652, 400m-51.587

1 Piper Hulme-Spokane, WA
2 Reis Lenty-Nampa, ID
3 Caelan Corbane-Everett, WA
4 Ynfiniti Sigman-Nampa, ID

JUVENILE BOYS
 200m-:21.316, 300m-:32.143, 500m-54.469

1 Cooper McLeod-Burlington, WA
2 Christian Poulsen-Auburn, WA
3 William Poulsen-Auburn, WA
4 Nicholas Muxlow-Spokane, WA

JUVENILE GIRLS
 200m-:21.739, 300m-:32.156, 500m-53.635

1 Allison Pfander-Federal Way, WA
2 Ashley Jerry-Auburn, WA
3 Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
4 Kaitlyn Shockey-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300m-:30.091, 500m-:49.963, 700m-1:12.297

1 JaPrea Pedesclaux-Bremerton, WA
2 Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
3 Andrew Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
4 Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300m-:29.858, 500m-:51.055, 700m-1:13.090

1 Shianna Moses-Federal Way, WA
2 Saylor Chimienti-Spokane, WA
3 Angelia Miranda-Auburn, WA
4 Allie Johnson-Auburn, WA

FRESHMAN BOYS
 300m-:28.250, 500m-:47.866, 1000m-1:38.633

1 Zachary Sagiao-Federal Way, WA
2 Paul Everett-Federal Way, WA
3 Austin Morissette-Federal Way, WA
4 Matthew Pascua-Federal Way, WA

FRESHMAN GIRLS
 300m-:29.556, 500m-:49.435, 1000m-1:44.966

1 Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
2 Dakota ODay-Federal Way, WA
3 Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
4 Erika Harang-Federal Way, WA

SOPHOMORE MEN
 500m-:46.614, 1000m-1:37.250, 1500m-2:31.351

1 Teague Knapton-Spokane, WA
2 Christiaan Johnson-Federal Way, WA
3 Stephen Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
4 Nicholas Dominski-Federal Way, WA

SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500m-:53.059, 1000m-2:00.408, 1500m-2:53.424

1 Bree Fealy-Federal Way, WA
2 Katelyn Rivera-Federal Way, WA
3 Teneah Rushen-Gresham, OR

JUNIOR MEN
 500m-:46.730, 1000m-1:36.920, 2000m-3:25.528

1 Jordan Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
2 Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
3 Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
4 Jared Fincher-Spokane, WA

JUNIOR WOMEN
 500m-:49.691, 1000m-1:48.965, 1500m-2:45.062

1 ChelsiLee LeGault-Coeur D'Alene, ID
2 Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
3 Shelbi Wuethrich-Burlington, WA

SENIOR MEN
 500m-:46.692, 1500m-2:30.589, 3000m-5:16.250

1 Jason Korbel-Spokane, WA
2 Peter Archer-Federal Way, WA
3 Colin Wakefield-Auburn, WA
4 Joshua Fredrickon-Federal Way, WA

SENIOR WOMEN
 500m-:51.035, 1000m-1:51.599, 2000m-3:47.904

1 Misha Averill-Puyallup, WA
2 Carole Pattison-Federal Way, WA
3 Kristina Jones-Federal Way, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN
 500m-1:01.456, 1000m-n/a, 1500m-3:11.959

1 Kiersten Ritchie-Spokane, WA
2 Meagan Renick-Olympia, WA

GRAND CLASSIC MEN
 500m-:56.711, 1000m-1:42.840, 2000m-3:50.011

1 Kevin Talbert-Federal Way, WA
2 Eason Foby-Portland, OR
3 Jeremy Campbell-Nampa, ID

GRAND CLASSIC WOMEN
 time n/a

1 Amber Randall-Lynnwood, WA

MASTERS MEN
 500m-:49.977, 1000m-1:52.842, 1500m-2:54.421

1 Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA
2 Benton Redford-Everett, WA

MASTERS WOMEN
 500m-n/a, 700m-1:19.121, 1000m-1:57.848

1 Stephanie Anderson-Federal Way, WA
2 Angela Officer-Portland, OR

GRAND MASTERS MEN
 500m-:48.480, 1000m-1:42.280, 1500m-2:41.048

1 Tom Muxlow-Spokane, WA
2 Ronald Dillow-Federal Way, WA
3 Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
4 Gunther Hohagen-Federal Way, WA

GRAND MASTERS WOMEN
 500m-:55.234, 700m-1:23.335, 1000m-1:59.481

1 Nancy Kimball-Spokane, WA
2 Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
3 Sharmarie Valley-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN
 500m-:530280, 700m-1:17.898, 1000m-2:03.408

1 Steve Clemons-Auburn, WA
2 Luis Robles Sr-Everett, WA

VETERAN WOMEN
 time n/a

1 Shay Hastler-Everett, WA

GRAND VETERAN MEN
 500m-:51.887, 700m-1:15.531, 1000m-1:54.411

1 Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
2 Perry Nuss-Auburn, WA
3 Arthur Stephens-Unattached, ID

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
 500m-1:01.062, 700m-1:29.460, 1000m-2:10.209

1 Catherine Ream-Federal Way, WA
2 Teddie Matteson-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE MEN
 500m-:55.831, 700m-1:22.481, 1000m-2:06.179

1 Joe Rejsek-Federal Way, WA
2 Kirk Matteson-Portland, OR

GRAND ESQUIRE MEN
 500m-:58.533, 700m-1:26.183, 1000m-2:04.249

1 Eric Partch-Lynnwood, WA
2 Ken Longley-Lynnwood, WA
3 Fred Brevic -Everett, WA
4 Dennis Woody-Bremerton, WA

GRAND ESQUIRE WOMEN
 500m-1:11.333, 700m-1:41.531, 1000m-2:37.641

1 Vena Burch-Lynnwood, WA
2 Merrily Rogers-Puyallup, WA

JUVENILE 4-BOY RELAY
 time n/a

1 Stephen Helms-Spokane, WA
     Nicholas Muxlow
     Jorren Dumo
     Jack Cappel

JUVENILE 4-GIRL RELAY
 1200M-2:21.941

1 Mallory Sweers-Auburn, WA
     Ashley Jerry
     Kendall Thomas
     Kajsa Holland-Goon
2 Piper Hulme-Spokane, WA
     Jadyn Roberts
     MaKenzie Ritchie
     Kennadi Pattison

JUVENILE 4-MIXED RELAY
 2000M-3:13.610

1 Christian Poulson-Auburn, WA
     William Poulsen
     Mallory Sweers
     Ashley Jerry
2 Stephen Helms-Spokane, WA
     Nicholas Muxlow
     Piper Hulme
     Jadyn Roberts

FRESHMAN 4-BOY RELAY
 2000M-3:17.601

1 Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
     Zachary Sagiao
     Paul Everett
     Austin Morissette
2 Dante Meade-Portland, OR
     Devin Meade
     Chance Moyer
     Caleb Moyer
3 Alejandro Peralta-Spokane, WA
     Hazen Miller
     Reece Dunlap
     Alexander Helms
4 Derrick Rhoads-Auburn, WA
     Isaiah Oliver
     Sahanie Shell
     Garritt VanBeek

FRESHMAN 4-GIRL RELAY
 2000M-3:21.048

1 Shianna Moses-Federal Way, WA
     Taylor Gustafson
     Erika Harang
     Dakota ODay
2 Bethany Sweers-Auburn, WA
     Cidney Evanson
     Lexi Wagor
     Chantel Boehme
3 Allie Johnson-Auburn, WA
     Lia Miranda
     Kaila Bayard
     Alyssa Jerry
     Harmonee Miller

FRESHMAN 4-MIXED RELAY
 2000M-3:13.610

1 Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
     Zachary Sagiao
     Shianna Moses
     Dakota ODay
2 Paul Everett-Federal Way, WA
     Austin Morissette
     Erika Harang
     Taylor Gustafson
3 Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, WA
     Sahanie Shell
     Bethany Sweers
     Cidney Evanson
4 Alejandro Peralta-Spokane, WA
     Hazen Miller
     McKindsey Dow
     Harmonee Miller

SENIOR 4-MAN RELAY
 2000M-3:13.610

1 Brandon Hall-Federal Way, WA
     Nicholas Dominski
     Christiaan Johnson
     Jordan Hafenscher
2 Jeremy Anderson-Federal Way, WA
     Eben Jackson
     Peter Archer
     Stephen Hohagan

SENIOR 4-WOMAN RELAY
 time n/a

1 Kristina Jones-Federal Way, WA
     Katelyn Rivera
     Tara Wedlund
     Carole Pattison

SENIOR 4-MIXED RELAY
 4000M-6:35.231

1 Peter Archer-Federal Way, WA
     Jeremy Anderson
     Kristina Jones
     Carole Pattison
2 Brent McDonald-Puyallup, WA
     Andrew Simmons
     Jillian VanDam
     Misha Averill
3 Eben Jackson-Federal Way, WA
     Stephen Hohagen
     Katelyn Rivera
     Tara Wedlund

NOVICE ELEMENTARY BOYS
 300m-:30.406, 500m-:51.603

1 Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA
2 Devin Meade-Portland, OR
3 Hazen Miller-Spokane, WA
4 Garrit VanBeek-Auburn, WA

NOVICE ELEMENTARY GIRLS
 300m-:30.406, 500m-:51.603

1 Angelia Miranda-Auburn, WA
2 Saylor Chimienti-Spokane, WA
3 Anna Lapella-Federal Way, WA
4 Alyssa Jerry-Auburn, WA

NOVICE FRESHMAN BOYS
 500m-:29.279, 700m-1:14.261

1 Dante Pugh-Bremerton, WA
2 Alejandro Peralto-Spokane, WA
3 Dante Meade-Portland, OR
4 Chance Moyer-Portland, OR

NOVICE FRESHMAN GIRLS
 500m-:31.577, 700m-1:15.995

1 Harmonee Miller-Spokane, WA
2 Lexi Wagor-Auburn, WA
3 Alyssa Pray-Puyallup, WA
4 Kaila Bayard-Auburn, WA

NOVICE SOPHOMORE MEN
 500m-:30.406, 1000m-:51.603

1 Christiaan Johnson-Federal Way, WA
2 Teague Knapton-Spokane, WA
3 Nolan Wilson-Puyallup, WA
4 Dominique Meade-Portland, OR

NOVICE SOPHOMORE WOMEN
 500m-:46.984, 1000m-1:36.314

1 Tiffany hardebeck-Everett, WA
2 Morgan Snyder-Federal Way, WA
3 Teneah Rushen-Gresham, OR
4 Amanda Redford-Everett, WA

NOVICE JUNIOR MEN
 500m-:51.167, 1000m-1:51.881

1 Joshua Howell-Spokane, WA
2 Kinsey Deford-Olympia, WA
4 Garrit VanBeck-Auburn, WA

NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN
 time n/a

1 Shelbi Wuethrich-Burlington, WA

NOVICE SENIOR MEN
 500m-:48.071, 1000m-1:40.177

1 Brent McDonald-Puyallup, WA
2 Lance Winterfeld-Portland, OR
3 Raymond Burt-Burlington, WA
4 Jon Archer-Auburn, WA

NOVICE CLASSIC MEN
 500m-:51.213, 1000m-1:44.999

1 Eason Foby-Portland, OR
2 Scott Gerard-Puyallup, WA
3 Joe Rasca-Portland, OR
4 Brian Lovelace-Burlington, WA

NOVICE CLASSIC WOMEN
 500m-:59.878, 1000m-2:03.212

1 Kiersten Ritchie-Spokane, WA
2 Angela Bean-Nampa, ID

NOVICE MASTERS MEN
 500m-:57.552, 1000m-1:54.928

1 Douglas Miller-Spokane, WA
2 Wayne Dow-Spokane, WA
3 Craig Lemley-Portland, OR
4 Joseph Boquiren-Portland, OR

NOVICE MASTERS WOMEN
 500m-:31.577, 1000m-1:15.995

1 Shamarie Valley-Portland, OR
2 Rachel Guill-Puyallup, WA
3 Nanette Wallace-Portland, OR
4 Sherry White-Portland, OR

PRIMARY 2-BOY RELAY
 time n/a

1 Jorren Dumo-Spokane, WA
     Jack Cappel

PRIMARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 1200M-2:35.447

1 Ynfiniti Sigman-Nampa, ID
     Reis Lenty
2 MaKenzie Ritchie-Spokane, WA
     Piper Hulme

PRIMARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 1200M-2:39.055

1 Jorren Dumo-Spokane, WA
     Piper Hulme
2 William Pak-Puyallup, WA
     Madyson Dombrowsky
3 Isaac Redford-Everett, WA
     Caelan Cobane

ELEMENTARY 2-BOY RELAY
 2000M-3:26.990

1 Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA
     Isaiah Oliver
2 Andrew Woolfolk-Bremerton, WA
     JaPrea Pedesclaux
3 Hazen Miller-Spokane, WA
     Alexander Helms
4 William Poulsen-Auburn, WA
     Christian Poulson

ELEMENTARY 2-GIRL RELAY
 2000M-3:35.425

1 Allison Pfander-Federal Way, WA
     Shianna Moses
2 Ashley Jerry-Auburn, WA
     Mallory Sweers
3 Angelia Miranda-Auburn, WA
     Alyssa Jerry
4 Allie Johnson-Auburn, WA
     Kaitlyn Shockey

ELEMENTARY 2-MIXED RELAY
 2000M-3:26.642

1 Nicholas Snyder-Federal Way, WA
     Shianna Moses
2 Isaiah Oliver-Auburn, OR
     Mallory Sweers
3 Sahanie Shell-Auburn, WA
     Ashley Jerry
4 Hazen Miller-Spokane, WA
     Saylor Chimienti

SOPHOMORE 2-MAN RELAY
 3000M-4:48.705

1 Christiaan Johnson-Federal Way, WA
     Nicholas Dominski
2 Stephen Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
     Zachary Sagiao
3 Teague Knapton-Federal Way, WA
     Jacob Clute
4 Paul Everett-Federal Way, WA
     Austin Morissette

SOPHOMORE 2-WOMAN RELAY
 2000M-3:26.427

1 Cidney Evanson-Auburn, WA
     Bethany Sweers
2 Dakota ODay-Federal Way, WA
     Erika Harang
3 Katelyn Rivera-Federal Way, WA
     Morgan Snyder
4 Chantel Boehme-Auburn, WA
     Lexi Wagor-+

SOPHOMORE 2-MIXED RELAY
 2000M-3:30.869

1 Stephen Hohagen-Federal Way, WA
     Dakota ODay
2 Teague Knapton-Spokane, WA
     Harmonee Miller
3 Nicholas Dominski-Federal Way, WA
     Erika Harang
4 Christiaan Johnson-Federal Way, WA
     Katelyn Rivera

SENIOR 2-MAN RELAY
 5000M-8:37.455

1 Peter Archer-Federal Way, WA
     Eben Jackson
2 Jordan Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
     Brandon Hall
3 Jared Fincher-Spokane, WA
     Jason Korbel

SENIOR 2-Woman RELAY
 3000M-3:30.869

1 Jillian VanDam, WA
     Misha Averill
2 Tara Wedlund-Federal Way, WA
     Carole Pattison

SENIOR 2-MIXED RELAY
 3000M-5:08.078

1 Peter Archer-Federal Way, WA
     Carole Pattison
2 Andrew Simmons-Puyallup, WA
     Misha Averill
3 Eben Jackson-Federal Way, WA
     Tara Wedlund
4 Jordan Hafenscher-Federal Way, WA
     Kristina Jones

CLASSIC 2-MAN RELAY
 2000M-3:28.259

1 Kevin Talbert-Federal Way, WA
     Jeremy Anderson
2 Joe Rasca-Portland, OR
     Eason Foby

CLASSIC 2-MIXED RELAY
 time n/a

1 Jeremy Anderson-Federal Way, WA
     Stephanie Anderson

MASTERS 2-MAN RELAY
 2000M-3:21.188

1 Ronald Dillow-Federal Way, WA
     Walter Langley
2 Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
     Derek Meade
3 Gary Gandee-Federal Way, WA
     Gunther Hohagen
4 Tim Golden-Everett, WA
     Matthew Flora

MASTERS 2-WOMAN RELAY
 2000M-3:44.507

1 Pamela Muxlow-Spokane, WA
     Nancy Kimball
2 Robin Pfander-Federal Way, WA
     Stephanie Anderson
3 Angela Officer-Portland, OR
     Shamarie Valley
4 Sherry White-Portland, OR
     Nanette Wallace

MASTERS 2-MIXED RELAY
 2000M-3:30.869

1 Tom Muxlow-Spokane, WA
     Pamela Muxlow
2 Marcel Hermans-Portland, OR
     Angela Officer
3 Ronald Dillow-Federal Way, WA
     Robin Pfander
4 Derek Meade-Portland, OR
     Shamarie Valley

VETERAN 2-MAN RELAY
 2000M-3:43.422

1 Steve Clemons-Auburn, WA
     Perry Nuss
2 Luis Robles Sr-Everett, WA
     Fred Brevek

VETERAN 2-MIXED RELAY
 3000M-5:08.078

1 Joe Rejsek-Federal Way, WA
     Catherine Ream
2 Kirk Matteson-Portland, OR
     Teddie Matteson

MASTERS 4-MAN RELAY
 2000M-3:21.622

1 Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
     Ronald Dillow
     Gunther Hohagen
     Gary Gandee
2 Dean Hastler-Everett, WA
     Matthew Flora
     Benton Redford
     Tim Golden
3 Derek Meade-Portland, OR
     Kingsley Versoza
     Craig Lemley
     Joseph Boquiren

MASTERS 4-WOMAN RELAY
 time n/a

1 Angela Officer-Portland, OR
     Shamarie Valley
     Sherry White
     Nanette Wallace

MASTERS 4-MIXED RELAY
 2000M-3:23.774

1 Walter Langley-Federal Way, WA
     Ronald Dillow
     Robin Pfander
     Stephanie Anderson
2 Douglas Miller-Spokane, WA
     Tom Muxlow
     Nancy Kimball
     Pamela Muxlow
3 Derek Meade-Portland, OR
     Marcel Hermans
     Angela Officer
     Shamarie Valley
4 Kirk Matteson-Portland, OR
     Kingsley Versoza
     Sherry White
     Nanette Wallace

FIGURE SKATING

High Point:
    Oaks Skating Club-Portland, OR

Northwest Placements:

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN FIGURES
1 Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR

PRIMARY BOYS FIGURES
1 David Hamblin-Portland, OR

PRIMARY GIRLS FIGURES
1 Sarina Barrett-Marysville, WA
2 Sophia Blubaugh-Fircrest, WA
3 Chelsea Miller-Roseburg, OR

JUVENILE A BOYS FIGURES
1 Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
2 Rahul Duggi-Calgary, ALB, Canada

JUVENILE A GIRLS FIGURES
1 Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR
2 Esha Harwalkar-Lynnwood, WA
3 Madison King-Lynden, WA
4 Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR

JUVENILE B BOYS FIGURES
1 Rahul Duggi-Calgary, ALB Canada
2 Antonio Casiano-Fircrest, WA
3 Sebastian Waterhouse-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE B GIRLS FIGURES
1 Alyssa Douglas-Lynnwood, WA
2 Alicia Kacharia-Lynnwood, WA
3 Madison King-Lynden, WA
4 Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
5 Adelaide Holenstein-Portland, OR
6 Anne MacKay-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY A BOYS FIGURES
1 Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS FIGURES
1 Kaylee Smith-Calgary, ALB Canada
2 Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
3 Shanel Wofford-Lynnwood, WA
4 Kyra Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR

ELEMENTARY B BOYS FIGURES
1 Ryan McKinnon-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY B GIRLS FIGURES
1 Kaylee Smith-Calgary, ALB, Canada

ELEMENTARY C BOYS FIGURES
1 Antonio Casiano-Fircrest, WA

ELEMENTARY C GIRLS FIGURES
1 Natalie Eng-Auburn, WA
2 Lillia Lundgren-Auburn, WA
3 Michaela Opdyke-Springfield, OR
4 Sophia Gilbert-Springfield, OR
5 Marissa Grissom-Fircrest, WA

FRESHMAN A GIRLS FIGURES
1 Priya Rastogi-Lynnwood, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE A MEN FIGURES
1 Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B MEN FIGURES
1 Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B WOMEN FIGURES
1 Marie Queenan-Calgary, ALB Canada
2 Aura Hernandez Reed-Portland, OR
3 Natalee Hatfield-Roseburg, OR
4 Fallon Burrow-Burlington, WA
5 Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C MEN FIGURES
1 Connar Nichols-Marysville, WA
2 Corey Kolibaba-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C WOMEN FIGURES
1 Aura Hernandez Reed-Portland, OR
2 Shannon Lassiter-Fircrest, WA
3 Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA
4 Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
5 Summer Harkless-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN FIGURES
1 Pamela Gable-Fircrest, WA
2 Marie Queenan-Calgary, ALB Canada
3 Natasha Villien-Lynnwood, WA
4 Natasha Bogucki-Calgary, ALB Canada
5 Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR

CLASSIC MEN FIGURES
1 William Hess-Portland, OR

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES
1 Brenda Schmidt-Burlington, WA
2 Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
3 Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR
4 Abbigail Hess-Portland, OR

NOVICE A WOMEN FIGURES
1 Carrie Youngren-Burlington, WA
2 shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
3 Stacy Burris-Lynnwood, WA

NOVICE B MEN FIGURES
1 Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
2 Anthony Verbeck-Portland, OR

NOVICE B WOMEN FIGURES
1 Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
2 Danae Naro-Fircrest, WA
3 Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
4 Emily Visser-Lynden, WA

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES
1 Brenda Schmidt-Burlington, WA
2 Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
3 Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR
4 Abbigail Hess-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE A MEN FIGURES
1 David Warren-Portland, OR
2 Fred McKinnon-Portland, OR
3 Douglas Bechtel-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE A WOMEN FIGURES
1 Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA

MASTERS MEN FIGURES
1 James Barrett-Marysville, WA

MASTERS WOMEN FIGURES
1 Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
2 Polly Smith-Portland, OR
3 Sheri Peterson-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN FIGURES
1 David Berg-Fircrest, WA

VETERAN WOMEN FIGURES
1 Kathy Reed-Portland, OR
2 Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
3 Diane Rieben-Fircrest, WA

GOLDEN MEN FIGURES
1 Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
2 Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
3 Curtis Meade-Portland, OR

GOLDEN WOMEN FIGURES
1 Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR
2 Nola Bowdridge-Burlington, WA
3 Leslie Robinson-Portland, OR
4 Mavis Redman-Marysville, WA

PREMIER GOLD WOMEN FIGURES
1 Carrie Youngren-Burlington, WA
2 Emily MacKay-Portland, OR
3 Brenda Schmidt-Burlington, WA
4 Shelby Vail-Burlngton, WA

PREMIER SILVER MEN FIGURES
1 Patrick Shannon-Burlington, WA
2 David Berg-Fircrest, WA
3 Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
4 James Barrett-Marysville, WA

PREMIER SILVER WOMEN FIGURES
1 Brenda Harris-Portland, OR
2 Susan McElhiney-Portland, OR
3 Diane Gustafson-Auburn, WA

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
1 Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
2 Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
1 Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
2 Kaylee smith-Calgary, ALB Canada
3 Manya Segi-Reddy-Lynnwood, WA

OPEN WOMEN LOOPS
1 Carrie Youngren-Burlington, WA
2 Priya Rastogi-Lynnwood, WA
3 Kimberly Neal-Lynnwood, WA
4 Shelby Vail-Burlington, WA
5 Natasha Villien-Lynnwood, WA

ADVANCED COED LOOPS
1 Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B CIRCLE LOOPS
1 Rahul Duggi-Calgary, ALB Canada
2 Madison King-Lynden, WA
3 Jordan Hess-Portland, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B CIRCLE LOOPS
1 Shana Sherlock-Burlington, WA
2 Fallon Burrow-Burlington, WA

JUVENILE A DANCE
1 Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
     Caitlin Richardson

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B DANCE
1 Connar Nichols-Marysville, WA
     Kyleen Gillette

JUNIOR DANCE
1 William Hess-Portland, OR
     Abbigail Hess

PREMIER GOLD DANCE
1 John Lehni-Burlington, WA
     Lona Dennis-Marysville, WA

NOVICE B DANCE
1 David Hidley-Portland, OR
     Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA
2 David Warren-Portland, OR
     Sherry White
1 James Barrett-Marysville, WA
     Beverly Boice

ESQUIRE DANCE
1 Scott Swetnam-Portland, OR
     Debbie Goodrich

VETERAN DANCE
1 Bob Behrendt-Portland, OR
     Sharon Behrendt
2 David David Berg-Fircrest, WA
     Diane Rieben

SENIOR PRECISION TEAM
1 Northern Dynamics
     Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
     Dakota Brooks-Portland, OR
     Stacy Burris-Lynnwood, WA
     Lona Dennis-Marysville, WA
     Susan Logghe-Marysville, WA
     Tiffany McKinnon-Portland, OR
     Quinn Moran-Centralia, WA
     Julie Murphy-Unattached
     Connar Nichols-Marysville, WA
     Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
     Susan Richardson-Portland, OR
     Kelley Scace-Lynnwood, WA
     Brenda Schmidt-Burlington, WA
     Shana Sherlock-Burlington, WA
     Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1 Joshua Rhoads-Lynnwood, WA

WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1 Kylee Berger-Lynnwood, WA

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1 Clayton Rhoads-Lynnwood, WA

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES
1 Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR

PRIMARY BOYS SINGLES
1 David Hamblin-Portland, OR
2 Hajiwea Hoover-Springfield, OR

PRIMARY GIRLS SINGLES
1 Alyx Mowder-Eugene, OR
2 Anne MacKay-Portland, OR
3 Sarina Barrett-Marysville, WA
4 Chelsea Miller-Roseburg, OR

JUVENILE A GIRLS SINGLES
1 Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR
2 Chloe Toney-Eugene, OR
3 Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
4 Esha Harwalkar-Lynnwood, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY A BOYS SINGLES
1 Sean Herrig-Burlington, WA
2 Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY C BOYS SINGLES
1 Sebastian Waterhouse-Auburn, WA

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY C GIRLS SINGLES
1 Alyx Mowder-Eugene, OR
2 McKenzie Stuart-Springfield, OR
3 Michaela Opdyke-Springfield, OR
4 Alyssa Douglas-Lynnwood, WA
5 Franziska Buchsteiner-Springfield, OR

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B BOYS SINGLES
1 Rahul Duggi-Calgary, ALB Canada
2 Daniel Minkler-Springfield, OR

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY B GIRLS SINGLES
1 Kaylee Smith-Calgary, ALB Canada
2 Michaela Opdyke-Springfield, OR
3 Chloe Toney-Eugene, OR
4 McKenzie Stuart-Springfield, OR
5 Emily Flippen-Springfield, OR
6 Franziska Buchsteiner-Springfield, OR

ELEMENTARY A GIRLS SINGLES
1 Lorres Kwan-Auburn, WA
2 Shanel Wofford-Lynnwood, WA
3 Kaylee Smith-Calgary, ALB Canada
4 Kyra Hegdahl-Roseburg, OR

FRESHMAN A GIRLS SINGLES
1 Priya Rastogi-Lynnwood, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B MEN SINGLES
1 Connar Nichols-Marysville, WA
2 Quincy Summerlin-Eugene, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B WOMEN SINGLES
1 Tasha Flippen-Springfield, OR
2 Marie Queenan-Calgary, ALB Canada
3 Fallon Burrow-Burlington, WA
4 Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C MEN SINGLES
1 Quincy Summerlin-Eugene, OR

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C GIRLS SINGLES
1 Miranda Heggie-Marysville, WA
2 Tasha Flippen-Springfield, OR
3 Shana Sherlock-Burlington, WA
4 Lucinda Leifeste-Roseburg, OR

SOPHOMORE A WOMEN SINGLES
1 Stephanie Hutchison-Roseburg, OR
2 Natasha Villien-Lynnwood, WA
3 Kimberly Neal-Lynnwood, WA
4 Kiarra Levesque-Lynnwood, WA

NOVICE B MEN SINGLES
1 Kelley Scace-Lynnwood, WA

NOVICE B WOMEN SINGLES
1 Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR
2 Stacy Burris-Lynnwood, WA

ELEMENTARY B PAIRS
1 David Hamblin-Portland, OR
     Anne MacKay

INTERNATIONAL YOUTH COMBINED SOLO DANCE
1 Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS SOLO DANCE
1 Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR

INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SOLO DANCE
1 Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2 Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
3 Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR

PRIMARY SOLO DANCE
1 Anne MacKay-Portland, OR
2 David Hamblin-Portland, OR
3 Sarina Barrett-Marysville, WA

JUVENILE A SOLO DANCE
1 Charles Hamblin-Portland, OR
2 Lillia Lundgren-Auburn, WA
3 Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
4 Cecilia Welsh-Portland, OR
5 Rahul Duggi-Calbary, ALB Canada

ELEMENTARY B SOLO DANCE
1 Adelaide Holenstein-Portland, OR
2 Kaylee Smith-Calgary, ALB Canada
3 Natalie Eng-Auburn, WA

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE B SOLO DANCE
1 Sean McKinnon-Portland, OR
2 Connar Nichols-Marysville, WA
3 Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
4 Marie Queenan-Calgary, ALB Canada

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE C SOLO DANCE
1 Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
2 Connar Nichols-Marysville, WA
3 Natasha Bogucki-Calgary, ALB Canada
4 Emily Visser-Lynden, WA
5 Summer Harkless-Portland, OR

SOPHOMORE A SOLO DANCE
1 Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR
2 Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR
3 Dakota Brooks-Portland, OR

CLASSIC SOLO DANCE
1 Emily MacKay-Portland, OR

JUNIOR SOLO DANCE
1 Lona Dennis-Marysville, WA

SENIOR SOLO DANCE
1 Abbigail Hess-Portland, OR

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS SOLO DANCE
1 Courtney Richardson-Portland, OR

PREMIER GOLD WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1 Brenda Schmidt-Burlington, WA

PREMIER SILVER MEN SOLO DANCE
1 John Lehni-Burlington, wa

PREMIER SILVER WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1 Coral Chalice-Marysville, WA
2 Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA

NOVICE A MEN SOLO DANCE
1 William Hess-Portland, OR

NOVICE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1 Della Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2 Jennifer Hall-Portland, OR

NOVICE B SOLO DANCE
1 Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
2 Sherry White-Portland, OR
3 David Warren-Portland, OR
4 Linda Rosser-Portland, OR

ESQUIRE A WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1 Amy Hamblin-Portland, OR
2 Brenda Schmidt-Burlington, WA
3 Sherry White-Portland, OR
4 Joanne Foster-Marysville, WA

ESQUIRE B SOLO DANCE
1 Russell Jones-Portland, OR
2 Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
3 Allen Robbins-Portland, OR
4 Beverly Boice-Marysville, WA
5 Mavis Redman-Marysville, WA

MASTERS MEN SOLO DANCE
1 Michael Sheedy-Marysville, WA
2 Russell Jones-Portland, OR
3 David Warren-Portland, OR
4 Douglas Bechtel-Portland, OR

MASTERS WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1 Debbie Goodrich-Portland, OR
2 Brenda Harris-Portland, OR
3 Susan McElhiney-Portland, OR
4 Sheri Peterson-Portland, OR

VETERAN MEN SOLO DANCE
1 Bob Behrendt-Portland, OR
2 David Hidley-Portland, OR
3 David Berg-Fircrest, WA

VETERAN WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1 Brenda Van Ornum-Lynden, WA
2 Cheryl Baldwin-Marysville, WA
3 Linda Rosser-Portland, OR

GOLDEN MEN SOLO DANCE
1 Robert Marrella-Portland, OR
2 Robert Sitton-Portland, OR
3 Dan Duffy-Marysville, WA
4 Allen Robbins-Portland, OR

GOLDEN WOMEN SOLO DANCE
1 Sharon Behrendt-Portland, OR
2 Coral Chalice-Marysville, WA
3 Leslie Robinson-Portland, OR
4 Jeanne Neale-Portland, OR

INTERNATIONAL CREATIVE SOLO FREE DANCE
1 Spencer Swetnam-Portland, OR

ELEMENTARY A CREATIVE SOLO FREE DANCE
1 Caitlin Richardson-Portland, OR
2 Jordan Hess-Portland, OR

OPEN A CREATIVE SOLO FREE DANCE
1 Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA

OPEN B CREATIVE SOLO DANCE
1 Connar Nichols-Marysville, WA
2 Kaylee Smith-Calgary, ALB Canada
3 Kyleen Gillette-Marysville, WA
4 Natasha Bogucki-Calgary, ALB Canada

For further information, email:
George Kolibaba or Dot Leppin

 

SITE MAP PARK SKATING PICNICS RIDES SPECIALS PAVILION JOBS

2008 Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, Oregon 503-233-5777